Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - REVISED

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 5, 2014 4:25:10 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 1/TME(1) 1 [2] 2 5.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 2 2 [11/DNC] 3 3 10.00 2
3 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 3 3 2 [5] 4 12.00 3
4 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 4 3 4 [6] 15.00 4
5 43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 6 [11/DNC] 11/DNC 1 1 19.00 5
6 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 5 6 5 [7] 5 21.00 6
7 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 7 5 [8] 6 8 26.00 7
8 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 8 9/DNF 4 [11/DNC] 7 28.00 8
9 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 9 [11/DNC] 6 8 10/DNF 33.00 9
10 25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 10 9/DNF 7 [11/DNC] 11/DNC 37.00 10

Notes

(1)Requests Redress - Redress Granted
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 4 1 [11/DNC] 1 7.00 1
2 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 2 1 2 2 [5] 7.00 2
3 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 4 2 [8] 1 3 10.00 3
4 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 3 3 3 [5] 4 13.00 4
5 22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 5 6 [7] 3 2 16.00 5
6 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL [6] 5 6 4 5.3/RDG(1) 20.30 6
7 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 7 7 [10] 6 6 26.00 7
8 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 8 [11/DNC] 4 8 7 27.00 8
9 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 9 [11/DNC] 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 36.00 9
10 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP [11/DNC] 9/DNF 9 7 11/DNC 36.00 10

Notes

(1)Average Points (A10(a))
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1   QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 1 2 [3] 1 3 7.00 1
2 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 4 1 1 3(1) [6/DNC] 9.00 2
3   SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 3 3 2 [4] 2 10.00 3
4 169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 2 [6/DNC] 6/DNC 2 1 11.00 4
5 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI [6/DNC] 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.00 5

Notes

(1)Requests Redress
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 [3/TME](1) 1 2 2 6.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 2 5 [21/DNC] 4 3 14.00 2
3 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 5 1 5 5 [9] 16.00 3
4 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 7 2 [15] 3 6 18.00 4
5 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 3 10 2 [21/DNC] 4 19.00 5
6 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 4 6 3 [8] 7 20.00 6
7 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 8 7 4 6 [11] 25.00 7
8 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 6 4 8 [10] 8 26.00 8
9 22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 9 12 [14] 7 5 33.00 9
10 43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 12 [21/DNC] 21/DNC 1 1 35.00 10
11 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 10 9 7 [13] 10 36.00 11
12 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 11 11 [13] 9 11/RDG(2) 42.00 12
13 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 13 8 [18] 11 15 47.00 13
14 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 14 13 [17] 12 12 51.00 14
15 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 15 17/DNF 6 [21/DNC] 14 52.00 15
16 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 18 [21/DNC] 9 16 13 56.00 16
17 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 16 [21/DNC] 10 15 18/DNF 59.00 17
18 25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 17 17/DNF 11 [21/DNC] 21/DNC 66.00 18
19 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP [21/DNC] 17/DNF 16 14 21/DNC 68.00 19
20 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 19 [21/DNC] 12 21/DNC 21/DNC 73.00 20

Notes

(1)Requests Redress - Redress Granted
(2)Average Points (A10(a))
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(4)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since the update on July 1, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.