Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 20, 2014 10:52:30 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 1 2 2 6.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 2 2 3 1 8.00 2
3 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 3 3 1 4 11.00 3
4 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 5/DNF 6 3 18.00 4
5 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 5 29.00 5
6 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 6 31.00 6
7 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 37.00 7
8 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 38.00 8
9 43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 5 1 1 2 9.00 1
2 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 4 2 2 1 9.00 2
3 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 2 3 3 4 12.00 3
4 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 3 5 4 3 15.00 4
5 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 1 7 5(1) 6 19.00 5
6 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 6 4 8 5 23.00 6
7 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 7 6 7 7 27.00 7
8 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 8 11/DNC 6(2) 8 33.00 8
9 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 10/DNF 8 11/DNC 10 39.00 9
10 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 11/DNC 10/DNF 11/DNC 9 41.00 10

Notes

(1)246 Protests 73209
(2)73209 Protested by 246
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1   QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 1 5/DNC 1 5/DNC 12.00 1
2 169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 5/DNC 1 2 5/DNC 13.00 2
3 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 16.00 3
4 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 1 5 2 9.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 3 2 6 1 12.00 2
3 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 9 4 1 4 18.00 3
4 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 8 5 2 3 18.00 4
5 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 4 3 4 7 18.00 5
6 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 6 6 3 9 24.00 6
7 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 7 8 7 6 28.00 7
8 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 2 10 9(1) 11 32.00 8
9 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 5 14/DNF 13 5 37.00 9
10 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 10 7 14 10 41.00 10
11 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 11 9 11 14 45.00 11
12 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 8 56.00 12
13 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 12 20/DNC 10(2) 15 57.00 13
14 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 14/DNF 11 20/DNC 17 62.00 14
15 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 20/DNC 20/DNC 12 12 64.00 15
16 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 20/DNC 14/DNF 20/DNC 16 70.00 16
17 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 13 73.00 17
18 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 18 78.00 18
19 43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 80.00 19

Notes

(1)246 Protests 73209
(2)73209 Protested by 246
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since the update on May 21, 2014.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.