Die Hard Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, October 14, 2014 6:52:56 PM EDT


Division: Die Hard Division (15 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 18:26:51.0 00:02:33.3 00:34:17.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 18:34:15.0 00:08:15.2 00:35:59.8 00:01:42.1 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 18:32:23.0 00:06:17.3 00:36:05.7 00:01:48.0 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 2 18:32:00.0 00:05:53.7 00:36:06.3 00:01:48.6 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 18:32:24.0 00:06:17.3 00:36:06.7 00:01:49.0 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 18:33:55.0 00:07:04.4 00:36:50.6 00:02:32.8 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 18:35:36.0 00:08:27.0 00:37:09.0 00:02:51.3 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 9 18:37:20.0 00:07:51.6 00:39:28.4 00:05:10.7 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 18:34:43.0 00:04:54.8 00:39:48.2 00:05:30.5 9.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:12:34.6 No Time No Time DNF 11.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:12:58.1 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:08:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:04:43.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:04:43.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 DNC No Time 00:03:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, October 15, 2014 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.93

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 14, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.