Die Hard Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, October 7, 2014 7:06:10 PM EDT


Division: Die Hard Division (27 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 18:33:01.0 00:03:42.5 00:39:18.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 18:32:17.0 00:02:40.7 00:39:36.3 00:00:17.8 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 18:37:34.0 00:07:25.0 00:40:09.0 00:00:50.5 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 18:36:51.0 00:06:35.5 00:40:15.5 00:00:57.0 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 18:39:10.0 00:08:14.4 00:40:55.6 00:01:37.1 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 18:37:39.0 00:06:35.5 00:41:03.5 00:01:45.0 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 18:40:08.0 00:08:39.1 00:41:28.9 00:02:10.4 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 18:36:47.0 00:05:09.0 00:41:38.0 00:02:19.5 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 18:38:06.0 00:04:56.6 00:43:09.4 00:03:50.8 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 18:39:52.0 00:06:10.8 00:43:41.2 00:04:22.7 10.0
11   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 11 18:45:20.0 00:08:51.5 00:46:28.5 00:07:10.0 11.0
12   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 12 18:50:36.0 00:13:35.8 00:47:00.2 00:07:41.7 12.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:13:11.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:12:46.3 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:12:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:11:56.9 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:10:30.4 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:09:16.2 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:09:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:08:51.5 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:08:26.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:08:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:06:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:06:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:05:46.1 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:05:46.1 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:04:56.6 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, October 8, 2014 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.12

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 7, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.