Die Hard Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:47:56 AM EDT


Division: Die Hard Division (27 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 1 18:41:15.0 00:03:54.7 00:47:20.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 18:43:54.0 00:05:13.0 00:48:41.0 00:01:20.8 2.0
3   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 18:42:56.0 00:02:56.0 00:50:00.0 00:02:39.7 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 18:45:15.0 00:03:54.7 00:51:20.3 00:04:00.0 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 18:45:45.0 00:04:04.5 00:51:40.5 00:04:20.2 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 18:47:38.0 00:05:52.1 00:51:45.9 00:04:25.6 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 18:47:29.0 00:05:13.0 00:52:16.0 00:04:55.8 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 8 18:49:58.0 00:04:53.4 00:55:04.6 00:07:44.3 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 9 18:52:55.0 00:06:50.8 00:56:04.2 00:08:44.0 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 18:54:43.0 00:07:00.5 00:57:42.5 00:10:22.2 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 18:58:01.0 00:06:31.2 01:01:29.8 00:14:09.5 11.0
12   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 12 19:04:41.0 00:07:00.5 01:07:40.5 00:20:20.2 12.0
13   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 13 19:08:10.0 00:10:25.9 01:07:44.1 00:20:23.8 13.0
14   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 14 19:08:42.0 00:10:45.5 01:07:56.5 00:20:36.2 14.0
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:10:06.4 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:09:46.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:09:27.2 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:08:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:07:20.1 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:07:10.3 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:06:41.0 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:06:31.2 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:04:53.4 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:04:53.4 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:04:33.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:04:33.8 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:07.1 No Time No Time DNC 28.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 30, 2014 17:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.26

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 1, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.