Ft. McHenry Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, September 24, 2014 1:01:46 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:07:20.0 00:03:16.0 00:34:04.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:13:30.0 00:04:21.4 00:39:08.6 00:05:04.7 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 19:14:22.0 00:02:21.6 00:42:00.4 00:07:56.4 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:17:35.0 00:05:04.9 00:42:30.1 00:08:26.1 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 6 19:25:09.0 00:05:26.7 00:49:42.3 00:15:38.3 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:24:31.0 00:04:21.4 00:50:09.6 00:16:05.7 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:25:50.0 00:05:26.7 00:50:23.3 00:16:19.3 7.0
8   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:26:25.0 00:05:04.9 00:51:20.1 00:17:16.1 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:36:27.0 00:05:26.7 01:01:00.3 00:26:56.3 9.0
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:04:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 23, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.63

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:18:49.0 00:05:48.5 00:38:00.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:26:37.0 00:06:32.0 00:45:05.0 00:07:04.4 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:29:50.0 00:08:10.0 00:46:40.0 00:08:39.4 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:31:53.0 00:07:37.4 00:49:15.6 00:11:15.1 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:33:38.0 00:07:48.3 00:50:49.7 00:12:49.2 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:40:21.0 00:07:15.6 00:58:05.4 00:20:04.9 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:42:39.0 00:07:48.3 00:59:50.7 00:21:50.2 7.0
8   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 9 19:51:24.0 00:11:58.7 01:04:25.3 00:26:24.7 8.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:23:59.0 00:05:48.5 00:43:10.5 00:05:10.0 RET 10.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:09:15.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:07:26.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 23, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.63

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:56:07.0 00:07:56.2 01:08:10.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 1 19:55:07.0 00:05:27.4 01:09:39.6 00:01:28.8 2.0
DNF   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNF No Time 00:04:57.6 No Time No Time DNF 4.0
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:07:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:07:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:07:11.5 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 23, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.48

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:07:20.0 00:03:16.0 00:34:04.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:18:49.0 00:05:48.5 00:38:00.5 00:03:56.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:13:30.0 00:04:21.4 00:39:08.6 00:05:04.7 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 4 19:14:22.0 00:02:21.6 00:42:00.4 00:07:56.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:17:35.0 00:05:04.9 00:42:30.1 00:08:26.1 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:26:37.0 00:06:32.0 00:45:05.0 00:11:01.0 6.0
7   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:29:50.0 00:08:10.0 00:46:40.0 00:12:36.0 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 13 19:31:53.0 00:07:37.4 00:49:15.6 00:15:11.6 8.0
9   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 10 19:25:09.0 00:05:26.7 00:49:42.3 00:15:38.3 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:24:31.0 00:04:21.4 00:50:09.6 00:16:05.7 10.0
11   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 11 19:25:50.0 00:05:26.7 00:50:23.3 00:16:19.3 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 19:33:38.0 00:07:48.3 00:50:49.7 00:16:45.7 12.0
13   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 12 19:26:25.0 00:05:04.9 00:51:20.1 00:17:16.1 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 15 19:40:21.0 00:07:15.6 00:58:05.4 00:24:01.4 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:42:39.0 00:07:48.3 00:59:50.7 00:25:46.7 15.0
16   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 16 19:36:27.0 00:05:26.7 01:01:00.3 00:26:56.3 16.0
17   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 18 19:51:24.0 00:11:58.7 01:04:25.3 00:30:21.3 17.0
18   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:23:59.0 00:05:48.5 00:43:10.5 00:09:06.5 RET 19.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:09:15.4 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:07:26.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:04:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 24, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.