Ft. McHenry Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 16, 2014 10:36:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:10:19.0 00:04:25.1 00:45:53.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:11:56.0 00:05:53.5 00:46:02.5 00:00:08.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:09:46.0 00:03:11.5 00:46:34.5 00:00:40.6 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:14:51.0 00:07:21.9 00:47:29.1 00:01:35.2 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:14:44.0 00:06:52.4 00:47:51.6 00:01:57.7 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:15:01.0 00:06:08.2 00:48:52.8 00:02:58.9 6.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:21.9 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:21.9 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:52.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:05:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 16, 2014 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.91

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:19:54.0 00:11:02.8 00:43:51.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:17:49.0 00:07:51.4 00:44:57.6 00:01:06.5 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:19:06.0 00:08:50.3 00:45:15.7 00:01:24.6 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:20:50.0 00:09:49.2 00:46:00.8 00:02:09.6 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 6 19:21:52.0 00:10:18.7 00:46:33.3 00:02:42.2 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:19:39.0 00:07:51.4 00:46:47.6 00:02:56.5 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 7 19:22:42.0 00:10:33.4 00:47:08.6 00:03:17.5 7.0
8   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 9 19:32:40.0 00:16:12.2 00:51:27.8 00:07:36.7 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:30:12.0 00:10:33.4 00:54:38.6 00:10:47.5 9.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:12:31.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:10:03.9 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 16, 2014 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.91

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:16:50.0 00:06:14.4 00:40:35.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:21:42.0 00:09:59.0 00:41:43.0 00:01:07.4 2.0
DNF   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNF 4.0
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:09:40.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:09:02.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:06:51.8 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 16, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.12

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:19:54.0 00:11:02.8 00:43:51.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:17:49.0 00:07:51.4 00:44:57.6 00:01:06.5 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:19:06.0 00:08:50.3 00:45:15.7 00:01:24.6 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:10:19.0 00:04:25.1 00:45:53.9 00:02:02.7 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:20:50.0 00:09:49.2 00:46:00.8 00:02:09.6 5.0
6   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:11:56.0 00:05:53.5 00:46:02.5 00:02:11.3 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 12 19:21:52.0 00:10:18.7 00:46:33.3 00:02:42.2 7.0
8   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:09:46.0 00:03:11.5 00:46:34.5 00:02:43.4 8.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:19:39.0 00:07:51.4 00:46:47.6 00:02:56.5 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 19:22:42.0 00:10:33.4 00:47:08.6 00:03:17.5 10.0
11   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:14:51.0 00:07:21.9 00:47:29.1 00:03:38.0 11.0
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:14:44.0 00:06:52.4 00:47:51.6 00:04:00.4 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:15:01.0 00:06:08.2 00:48:52.8 00:05:01.6 13.0
14   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 15 19:32:40.0 00:16:12.2 00:51:27.8 00:07:36.7 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 19:30:12.0 00:10:33.4 00:54:38.6 00:10:47.5 15.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:12:31.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:10:03.9 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:21.9 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:21.9 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:52.4 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:05:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 16, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.