Ft. McHenry Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 9, 2014 8:12:30 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 18:59:29.0 00:06:34.2 00:32:54.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:00:14.0 00:06:34.2 00:33:39.8 00:00:45.0 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 18:59:55.0 00:06:07.9 00:33:47.1 00:00:52.3 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 18:56:54.0 00:02:50.8 00:34:03.2 00:01:08.4 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 18:59:39.0 00:05:15.4 00:34:23.6 00:01:28.8 5.0
6   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 18:59:12.0 00:03:56.5 00:35:15.5 00:02:20.7 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:02:57.0 00:05:15.4 00:37:41.6 00:04:46.8 7.0
8   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:03:50.0 00:06:07.9 00:37:42.1 00:04:47.3 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:04:30.0 00:05:28.5 00:39:01.5 00:06:06.7 9.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:34.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 10, 2014 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.38

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 1 19:06:48.0 00:09:11.9 00:32:36.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:07:50.0 00:09:51.3 00:32:58.7 00:00:22.6 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:06:49.0 00:07:00.5 00:34:48.5 00:02:12.4 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:08:54.0 00:08:45.6 00:35:08.4 00:02:32.3 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:07:17.0 00:07:00.5 00:35:16.5 00:02:40.4 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:09:10.0 00:07:53.0 00:36:17.0 00:03:40.8 6.0
7   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 19:16:10.0 00:14:27.2 00:36:42.8 00:04:06.6 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 7 19:11:34.0 00:09:25.0 00:37:09.0 00:04:32.9 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:14:13.0 00:11:10.1 00:38:02.9 00:05:26.7 9.0
10   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:12:30.0 00:09:25.0 00:38:05.0 00:05:28.9 10.0
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:08:58.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 10, 2014 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.38

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:01:11.0 00:05:16.8 00:25:54.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 2 19:15:15.0 00:07:55.2 00:37:19.8 00:11:25.6 2.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:08:26.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:08:11.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:07:39.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:05:48.5 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 10, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.64

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 7 19:06:48.0 00:09:11.9 00:32:36.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 18:59:29.0 00:06:34.2 00:32:54.8 00:00:18.7 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:07:50.0 00:09:51.3 00:32:58.7 00:00:22.6 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:00:14.0 00:06:34.2 00:33:39.8 00:01:03.7 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 18:59:55.0 00:06:07.9 00:33:47.1 00:01:11.0 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 18:56:54.0 00:02:50.8 00:34:03.2 00:01:27.1 6.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 18:59:39.0 00:05:15.4 00:34:23.6 00:01:47.5 7.0
8   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:06:49.0 00:07:00.5 00:34:48.5 00:02:12.4 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:08:54.0 00:08:45.6 00:35:08.4 00:02:32.3 9.0
10   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 18:59:12.0 00:03:56.5 00:35:15.5 00:02:39.4 10.0
11   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:07:17.0 00:07:00.5 00:35:16.5 00:02:40.4 11.0
12   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 14 19:09:10.0 00:07:53.0 00:36:17.0 00:03:40.8 12.0
13   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 19 19:16:10.0 00:14:27.2 00:36:42.8 00:04:06.6 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 16 19:11:34.0 00:09:25.0 00:37:09.0 00:04:32.9 14.0
15   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 19:02:57.0 00:05:15.4 00:37:41.6 00:05:05.5 15.0
16   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 12 19:03:50.0 00:06:07.9 00:37:42.1 00:05:06.0 16.0
17   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 18 19:14:13.0 00:11:10.1 00:38:02.9 00:05:26.7 17.0
18   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:12:30.0 00:09:25.0 00:38:05.0 00:05:28.9 18.0
19   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 15 19:04:30.0 00:05:28.5 00:39:01.5 00:06:25.4 19.0
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:08:58.7 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:34.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 2, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.