Ft. McHenry Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 2, 2014 7:50:56 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 18:59:49.0 00:06:36.0 00:33:13.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 1 18:58:38.0 00:05:16.8 00:33:21.2 00:00:08.2 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:01:22.0 00:06:36.0 00:34:46.0 00:01:33.0 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 18:59:20.0 00:03:57.6 00:35:22.4 00:02:09.4 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:01:52.0 00:05:16.8 00:36:35.2 00:03:22.2 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:04:22.0 00:05:30.0 00:38:52.0 00:05:39.0 6.0
DNF   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNF No Time 00:06:09.6 No Time No Time DNF 8.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:09.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 3, 2014 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.40

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 1 19:06:26.0 00:09:54.0 00:31:32.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 2 19:10:24.0 00:09:14.4 00:36:09.6 00:04:37.6 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:11:32.0 00:07:55.2 00:38:36.8 00:07:04.8 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:12:29.0 00:07:02.4 00:40:26.6 00:08:54.6 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:15:18.0 00:09:01.2 00:41:16.8 00:09:44.8 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:24:18.0 00:09:27.6 00:49:50.4 00:18:18.4 6.0
7   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 7 19:33:17.0 00:14:31.2 00:53:45.8 00:22:13.8 7.0
DNF   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNF No Time 00:07:02.4 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:11:13.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:09:27.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:08:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 3, 2014 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.40

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:02:25.0 00:05:38.4 00:26:46.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 2 19:03:58.0 00:06:12.2 00:27:45.8 00:00:59.2 2.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:09:01.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:08:44.5 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:08:27.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:08:10.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 3, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.82

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 19:06:26.0 00:09:54.0 00:31:32.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 18:59:49.0 00:06:36.0 00:33:13.0 00:01:41.0 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 1 18:58:38.0 00:05:16.8 00:33:21.2 00:01:49.2 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:01:22.0 00:06:36.0 00:34:46.0 00:03:14.0 4.0
5   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 18:59:20.0 00:03:57.6 00:35:22.4 00:03:50.4 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II McNAMARA/COMPTON 126 8 19:10:24.0 00:09:14.4 00:36:09.6 00:04:37.6 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:01:52.0 00:05:16.8 00:36:35.2 00:05:03.2 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 9 19:11:32.0 00:07:55.2 00:38:36.8 00:07:04.8 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:04:22.0 00:05:30.0 00:38:52.0 00:07:20.0 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:12:29.0 00:07:02.4 00:40:26.6 00:08:54.6 10.0
11   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:15:18.0 00:09:01.2 00:41:16.8 00:09:44.8 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:24:18.0 00:09:27.6 00:49:50.4 00:18:18.4 12.0
13   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 13 19:33:17.0 00:14:31.2 00:53:45.8 00:22:13.8 13.0
DNF   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNF No Time 00:07:02.4 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNF   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNF No Time 00:06:09.6 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:11:13.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:09:27.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:08:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER/BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:09.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 2, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.