Ft. McHenry Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 27, 2014 12:43:30 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:37:12.0 00:02:37.6 01:14:34.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:42:34.0 00:03:38.2 01:18:55.8 00:04:21.4 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:46:43.0 00:04:50.9 01:21:52.1 00:07:17.7 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 4 19:50:29.0 00:06:03.6 01:24:25.4 00:09:51.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:50:34.0 00:05:39.4 01:24:54.6 00:10:20.2 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:52:47.0 00:04:50.9 01:27:56.1 00:13:21.7 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:57:43.0 00:05:03.0 01:32:40.0 00:18:05.6 7.0
8   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:59:15.0 00:05:39.4 01:33:35.6 00:19:01.2 8.0
9   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 20:00:38.0 00:06:03.6 01:34:34.4 00:20:00.0 9.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:03.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 26, 2014 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.04

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:59:09.0 00:07:16.3 01:26:52.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:59:04.0 00:06:27.8 01:27:36.2 00:00:43.5 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 20:01:22.0 00:06:27.8 01:29:54.2 00:03:01.5 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 20:04:42.0 00:08:29.0 01:31:13.0 00:04:20.3 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 20:05:41.0 00:09:05.4 01:31:35.6 00:04:42.9 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 20:05:22.0 00:08:16.9 01:32:05.1 00:05:12.4 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 20:06:56.0 00:08:41.2 01:33:14.8 00:06:22.2 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 20:10:19.0 00:08:04.8 01:37:14.2 00:10:21.5 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 20:24:50.0 00:08:41.2 01:51:08.8 00:24:16.2 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 20:41:28.0 00:13:19.9 02:03:08.1 00:36:15.4 10.0
DNF   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNF No Time 00:10:18.1 No Time No Time DNF 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 26, 2014 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.04

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:43:13.0 00:04:18.0 01:08:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:06:52.8 No Time No Time DNF 4.0T
DNF     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNF No Time 00:04:43.8 No Time No Time DNF 4.0T
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:06:39.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:06:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:06:14.1 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 26, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.15

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:37:12.0 00:02:37.6 01:14:34.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:42:34.0 00:03:38.2 01:18:55.8 00:04:21.4 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:46:43.0 00:04:50.9 01:21:52.1 00:07:17.7 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 4 19:50:29.0 00:06:03.6 01:24:25.4 00:09:51.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:50:34.0 00:05:39.4 01:24:54.6 00:10:20.2 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 8 19:59:09.0 00:07:16.3 01:26:52.7 00:12:18.2 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:59:04.0 00:06:27.8 01:27:36.2 00:13:01.7 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:52:47.0 00:04:50.9 01:27:56.1 00:13:21.7 8.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 9 20:01:22.0 00:06:27.8 01:29:54.2 00:15:19.7 9.0
10   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 20:04:42.0 00:08:29.0 01:31:13.0 00:16:38.5 10.0
11   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 15 20:05:41.0 00:09:05.4 01:31:35.6 00:17:01.2 11.0
12   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 13 20:05:22.0 00:08:16.9 01:32:05.1 00:17:30.6 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:57:43.0 00:05:03.0 01:32:40.0 00:18:05.6 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 16 20:06:56.0 00:08:41.2 01:33:14.8 00:18:40.4 14.0
15   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 11 19:59:15.0 00:05:39.4 01:33:35.6 00:19:01.2 15.0
16   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 14 20:00:38.0 00:06:03.6 01:34:34.4 00:20:00.0 16.0
17   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 17 20:10:19.0 00:08:04.8 01:37:14.2 00:22:39.8 17.0
18   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 18 20:24:50.0 00:08:41.2 01:51:08.8 00:36:34.4 18.0
19   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 19 20:41:28.0 00:13:19.9 02:03:08.1 00:48:33.6 19.0
DNF   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNF No Time 00:10:18.1 No Time No Time DNF 21.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:03.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 27, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.