Ft. McHenry Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, August 21, 2014 6:54:14 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:23:38.0 00:04:22.4 00:59:15.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:27:15.0 00:05:49.9 01:01:25.1 00:02:09.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:29:05.0 00:05:49.9 01:03:15.1 00:03:59.5 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:30:57.0 00:06:04.5 01:04:52.5 00:05:36.9 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:33:20.0 00:06:48.2 01:06:31.8 00:07:16.2 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:36:22.0 00:07:17.4 01:09:04.6 00:09:49.0 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 6 19:36:12.0 00:06:48.2 01:09:23.8 00:10:08.2 7.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 19, 2014 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.86

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:33:24.0 00:07:46.6 01:00:37.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:36:10.0 00:07:46.6 01:03:23.4 00:02:46.0 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:39:53.0 00:10:56.1 01:03:56.9 00:03:19.5 3.0
4   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:39:59.0 00:09:57.8 01:05:01.2 00:04:23.8 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:40:20.0 00:10:12.4 01:05:07.6 00:04:30.2 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:39:21.0 00:08:44.9 01:05:36.1 00:04:58.7 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:41:25.0 00:09:43.2 01:06:41.8 00:06:04.4 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:43:59.0 00:10:26.9 01:08:32.1 00:07:54.6 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:47:14.0 00:12:23.6 01:09:50.4 00:09:13.0 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 11 19:55:50.0 00:16:02.3 01:14:47.7 00:14:10.3 10.0
11   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 19:50:57.0 00:10:26.9 01:15:30.1 00:14:52.6 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 19, 2014 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.86

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:22:25.0 00:05:43.2 00:46:41.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 2 19:34:44.0 00:06:17.5 00:58:26.5 00:11:44.7 2.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:09:09.1 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNF   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:08:34.8 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNC     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 DNC No Time 00:08:52.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:08:17.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 19, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.86

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:23:38.0 00:04:22.4 00:59:15.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:33:24.0 00:07:46.6 01:00:37.4 00:01:21.9 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:27:15.0 00:05:49.9 01:01:25.1 00:02:09.5 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:29:05.0 00:05:49.9 01:03:15.1 00:03:59.5 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:36:10.0 00:07:46.6 01:03:23.4 00:04:07.9 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:39:53.0 00:10:56.1 01:03:56.9 00:04:41.3 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:30:57.0 00:06:04.5 01:04:52.5 00:05:36.9 7.0
8   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 19:39:59.0 00:09:57.8 01:05:01.2 00:05:45.7 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 11 19:40:20.0 00:10:12.4 01:05:07.6 00:05:52.1 9.0
10   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 8 19:39:21.0 00:08:44.9 01:05:36.1 00:06:20.6 10.0
11   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:33:20.0 00:06:48.2 01:06:31.8 00:07:16.2 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:41:25.0 00:09:43.2 01:06:41.8 00:07:26.2 12.0
13   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 19:43:59.0 00:10:26.9 01:08:32.1 00:09:16.5 13.0
14   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 13 19:36:22.0 00:07:17.4 01:09:04.6 00:09:49.0 14.0
15   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 12 19:36:12.0 00:06:48.2 01:09:23.8 00:10:08.2 15.0
16   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 19:47:14.0 00:12:23.6 01:09:50.4 00:10:34.9 16.0
17   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 18 19:55:50.0 00:16:02.3 01:14:47.7 00:15:32.2 17.0
18   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 17 19:50:57.0 00:10:26.9 01:15:30.1 00:16:14.5 18.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 20, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.