Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 6 - CORRECTED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 6:59:22 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 1 19:19:57.0 00:07:49.8 00:42:07.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:23:23.0 00:07:49.8 00:45:33.2 00:03:26.0 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:22:12.0 00:06:15.8 00:45:56.2 00:03:49.0 3.0
4   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:21:36.0 00:04:41.9 00:46:54.1 00:04:46.9 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:24:43.0 00:07:18.5 00:47:24.5 00:05:17.3 5.0
6   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 6 19:35:06.0 00:07:18.5 00:57:47.5 00:15:40.3 6.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:49.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:31.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:06:15.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:23.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 12, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.22

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 2 19:33:14.0 00:10:57.7 00:47:16.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:33:25.0 00:09:23.8 00:49:01.2 00:01:45.0 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:32:28.0 00:08:21.1 00:49:06.9 00:01:50.6 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:35:00.0 00:08:21.1 00:51:38.9 00:04:22.6 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:37:43.0 00:10:26.4 00:52:16.6 00:05:00.3 5.0
6   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 6 19:56:19.0 00:17:13.6 01:04:05.4 00:16:49.2 6.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:13:18.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:11:44.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:10:42.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 12, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.22

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:04:29.0 00:05:07.2 00:19:21.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 2 19:25:46.0 00:07:56.2 00:37:49.8 00:18:28.0 2.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:08:11.5 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:07:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:07:25.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:05:37.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 12, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.56

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 12, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.