Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 6, 2014 8:56:48 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:41:40.0 00:04:34.3 01:07:05.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:45:42.0 00:06:05.8 01:09:36.2 00:02:30.6 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:48:43.0 00:07:06.7 01:11:36.3 00:04:30.6 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:45:27.0 00:03:18.1 01:12:08.9 00:05:03.2 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:50:11.0 00:06:21.0 01:13:50.0 00:06:44.3 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:50:04.0 00:06:05.8 01:13:58.2 00:06:52.6 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 7 19:55:18.0 00:07:37.2 01:17:40.8 00:10:35.1 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:59:37.0 00:07:37.2 01:21:59.8 00:14:54.1 8.0
9   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:59:24.0 00:07:06.7 01:22:17.3 00:15:11.6 9.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:37.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.08

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:59:16.0 00:08:07.7 01:16:08.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 20:01:33.0 00:08:07.7 01:18:25.3 00:02:17.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 20:06:25.0 00:10:40.1 01:20:44.9 00:04:36.6 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 20:05:01.0 00:09:08.6 01:20:52.4 00:04:44.0 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 20:12:35.0 00:11:25.8 01:26:09.2 00:10:00.9 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 20:16:48.0 00:10:55.3 01:30:52.7 00:14:44.4 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 20:26:21.0 00:10:09.6 01:41:11.4 00:25:03.1 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 8 20:39:25.0 00:12:57.2 01:51:27.8 00:35:19.4 8.0
DNF   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNF No Time 00:16:45.8 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:10:55.3 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:10:24.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.08

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:34:28.0 00:05:45.6 00:48:42.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 2 19:53:33.0 00:06:20.2 01:07:12.8 00:18:30.4 2.0
3     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 3 20:14:15.0 00:08:55.7 01:25:19.3 00:36:36.9 3.0
DNF   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:08:38.4 No Time No Time DNF 5.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:09:13.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:08:21.1 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 5, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.88

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 6, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.