Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, August 15, 2014 5:28:54 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 19:16:23.0 00:06:48.6 00:39:34.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:13:53.0 00:04:05.2 00:39:47.8 00:00:13.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:13:24.0 00:02:57.1 00:40:26.9 00:00:52.5 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:17:00.0 00:05:26.9 00:41:33.1 00:01:58.7 4.0
AVG/0.0   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:21.4 -00:06:21.4 -00:45:55.8 RDG(2) 4.8
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:19:44.0 00:06:48.6 00:42:55.4 00:03:21.0 5.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:20:25.0 00:05:26.9 00:44:58.1 00:05:23.7 6.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:23:10.0 00:05:40.5 00:47:29.5 00:07:55.1 7.0
9   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:25:00.0 00:06:21.4 00:48:38.6 00:09:04.2 8.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:06:48.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)R/C
(2)R/C
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 29, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.54

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:24:40.0 00:10:12.9 00:39:27.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:23:46.0 00:07:15.8 00:41:30.2 00:02:03.1 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:24:45.0 00:07:15.8 00:42:29.2 00:03:02.1 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:27:53.0 00:09:32.0 00:43:21.0 00:03:53.9 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:27:36.0 00:08:10.3 00:44:25.7 00:04:58.6 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:28:50.0 00:09:04.8 00:44:45.2 00:05:18.1 (1) 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 7 19:31:28.0 00:09:18.4 00:47:09.6 00:07:42.5 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:34:58.0 00:09:45.7 00:50:12.3 00:10:45.2 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 19:35:51.0 00:09:45.7 00:51:05.3 00:11:38.2 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 11 19:41:37.0 00:14:58.9 00:51:38.1 00:12:11.0 10.0
11   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 10 19:37:54.0 00:11:34.6 00:51:19.4 00:11:52.3 DSQ(2) 12.0

Notes

(1)Protested 63305
(2)Protested by 40582
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 29, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.54

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 2 19:34:15.0 00:11:29.0 00:42:46.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:32:00.0 00:07:55.2 00:44:04.8 00:01:18.8 2.0
3     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 3 19:55:00.0 00:12:16.6 01:02:43.4 00:19:57.5 3.0
DNF   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:11:52.8 No Time No Time DNF 5.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:12:40.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:08:42.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 29, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.96

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 22, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.