Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 8:10:24 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:44:49.0 00:06:15.8 01:08:33.2 00:00:00.0 2.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:43:36.0 00:04:31.4 01:09:04.6 00:00:31.4 3.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:48:01.0 00:08:21.1 01:09:39.9 00:01:06.7 4.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 4 19:54:25.0 00:10:26.4 01:13:58.6 00:05:25.4 5.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 No Time 00:10:26.4 -00:10:26.4 -01:18:59.6 RDG(2) 5.5
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:55:43.0 00:09:44.6 01:15:58.4 00:07:25.2 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:54:48.0 00:08:42.0 01:16:06.0 00:07:32.8 7.0
8   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:55:53.0 00:09:44.6 01:16:08.4 00:07:35.2 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:56:25.0 00:08:21.1 01:18:03.9 00:09:30.7 9.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:10:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)R/C
(2)R/C
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 22, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.96

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 20:03:07.0 00:15:39.6 01:12:27.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:59:38.0 00:11:08.2 01:13:29.8 00:01:02.4 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 20:03:17.0 00:12:31.7 01:15:45.3 00:03:17.9 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 20:03:20.0 00:11:08.2 01:17:11.8 00:04:44.4 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 20:07:49.0 00:13:55.2 01:18:53.8 00:06:26.4 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 20:12:42.0 00:14:37.0 01:23:05.0 00:10:37.6 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 20:14:15.0 00:14:57.8 01:24:17.2 00:11:49.8 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 20:19:42.0 00:17:44.9 01:26:57.1 00:14:29.7 8.0
9   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 20:25:08.0 00:22:58.1 01:27:09.9 00:14:42.5 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 20:19:09.0 00:14:57.8 01:29:11.2 00:16:43.8 10.0
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:14:16.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 22, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.96

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 1 19:32:36.0 00:09:30.7 00:43:05.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 2 19:36:38.0 00:07:13.0 00:49:25.0 00:06:19.8 2.0
3   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 3 19:37:13.0 00:06:33.6 00:50:39.4 00:07:34.1 3.0
4     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 4 19:47:08.0 00:10:10.1 00:56:57.9 00:13:52.6 4.0
5   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 5 20:04:36.0 00:09:50.4 01:14:45.6 00:31:40.3 5.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:29.8 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 22, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.28

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 22, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.