Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 1 - REVISED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 30, 2014 4:43:48 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:11:25.0 00:02:22.4 00:34:02.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 19:14:52.0 00:05:28.5 00:34:23.5 00:00:20.8 2.0
3   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:13:40.0 00:03:17.1 00:35:22.9 00:01:20.2 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:15:26.0 00:04:22.8 00:36:03.2 00:02:00.6 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:16:25.0 00:05:06.6 00:36:18.4 00:02:15.8 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:18:12.0 00:05:28.5 00:37:43.5 00:03:40.8 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:17:46.0 00:04:22.8 00:38:23.2 00:04:20.6 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:18:51.0 00:04:33.8 00:39:17.2 00:05:14.6 8.0
DNF   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNF No Time 00:05:06.6 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:05:28.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 8, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.65

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

RACE ABANDONED
FSKM2 wind report: 7:36 pm W 35.9 41.0 knots
Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
NoFin   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 NoFin No Time 00:09:18.4 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 NoFin No Time 00:08:12.8 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 NoFin No Time 00:07:50.8 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 NoFin No Time 00:07:50.8 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 NoFin No Time 00:07:39.9 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 NoFin No Time 00:07:29.0 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 NoFin No Time 00:07:18.0 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 NoFin No Time 00:06:34.2 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 NoFin No Time 00:05:50.4 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 NoFin No Time 00:05:50.4 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 9, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.65

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 1 19:21:03.0 00:06:13.9 00:29:49.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:06:01.8 No Time No Time DNF 3.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:06:25.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   71 OLD PAINT REILLY SHANNAHAN 174 DNC No Time 00:05:49.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:04:25.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:04:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 8, 2014 18:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.01

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 9, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.