Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 6 - REVISED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 14, 2014 5:20:12 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 19:40:41.0 00:10:26.4 01:00:14.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:37:30.0 00:06:15.8 01:01:14.2 00:00:59.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:35:59.0 00:04:31.4 01:01:27.6 00:01:13.0 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:43:31.0 00:08:21.1 01:05:09.9 00:04:55.3 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:47:37.0 00:08:21.1 01:09:15.9 00:09:01.3 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:49:33.0 00:09:44.6 01:09:48.4 00:09:33.8 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:56:45.0 00:10:26.4 01:16:18.6 00:16:04.0 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 20:01:36.0 00:08:42.0 01:22:54.0 00:22:39.4 8.0
DNF   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNF No Time 00:09:44.6 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:10:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 1, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.96

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:52:59.0 00:15:39.6 01:02:19.4 00:00:00.0 2.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 2 19:52:26.0 00:14:37.0 01:02:49.0 00:00:29.6 3.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:51:27.0 00:12:31.7 01:03:55.3 00:01:35.9 4.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:52:40.0 00:11:08.2 01:06:31.8 00:04:12.4 5.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 8 No Time 00:14:16.1 -00:14:16.1 -01:16:35.5 RDG(1) 5.3
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:53:21.0 00:11:08.2 01:07:12.8 00:04:53.4 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 20:01:40.0 00:13:55.2 01:12:44.8 00:10:25.4 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 7 20:08:17.0 00:17:44.9 01:15:32.1 00:13:12.7 8.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:14:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:14:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Average Points (A10(a))
(2)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 1, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.96

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:29:39.0 00:09:50.4 00:39:48.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 3 19:32:29.0 00:10:10.1 00:42:18.9 00:02:30.3 2.0
3     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 2 19:31:38.0 00:07:13.0 00:44:25.0 00:04:36.4 3.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:29.8 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:06:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 1, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.28

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 19:40:41.0 00:10:26.4 01:00:14.6 00:00:00.0 2.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:37:30.0 00:06:15.8 01:01:14.2 00:00:59.6 3.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:35:59.0 00:04:31.4 01:01:27.6 00:01:13.0 4.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:52:59.0 00:15:39.6 01:02:19.4 00:02:04.8 5.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:52:26.0 00:14:37.0 01:02:49.0 00:02:34.4 6.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:51:27.0 00:12:31.7 01:03:55.3 00:03:40.7 7.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:43:31.0 00:08:21.1 01:05:09.9 00:04:55.3 8.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:52:40.0 00:11:08.2 01:06:31.8 00:06:17.2 9.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 10 19:53:21.0 00:11:08.2 01:07:12.8 00:06:58.2 10.0
10T   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:47:37.0 00:08:21.1 01:09:15.9 00:09:01.3 11.0T
10T   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 16 No Time 00:14:16.1 -00:14:16.1 -01:14:30.7 RDG(1) 11.0T
12   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 11 19:49:33.0 00:09:44.6 01:09:48.4 00:09:33.8 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 20:01:40.0 00:13:55.2 01:12:44.8 00:12:30.2 13.0
14   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 20:08:17.0 00:17:44.9 01:15:32.1 00:15:17.5 14.0
15   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 13 19:56:45.0 00:10:26.4 01:16:18.6 00:16:04.0 15.0
16   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 14 20:01:36.0 00:08:42.0 01:22:54.0 00:22:39.4 16.0
DNF   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNF No Time 00:09:44.6 No Time No Time DNF 18.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:14:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:14:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:10:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Notes

(1)Average Points (A10(a))

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 1, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.