Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, June 30, 2014 4:31:58 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 19:33:46.0 00:09:58.5 00:53:47.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:33:20.0 00:05:59.1 00:57:20.9 00:03:33.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:31:59.0 00:04:19.4 00:57:39.6 00:03:52.2 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:37:13.0 00:09:18.6 00:57:54.4 00:04:06.9 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:36:45.0 00:07:58.8 00:58:46.2 00:04:58.7 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:41:22.0 00:08:18.8 01:03:03.2 00:09:15.8 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:42:24.0 00:07:58.8 01:04:25.2 00:10:37.7 7.0
8   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:45:03.0 00:09:18.6 01:05:44.4 00:11:56.9 8.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:58.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:09:58.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 24, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.65

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:44:32.0 00:11:58.2 00:57:33.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:43:23.0 00:10:38.4 00:57:44.6 00:00:10.8 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:47:36.0 00:13:57.9 00:58:38.1 00:01:04.3 3.0
4   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:48:14.0 00:13:38.0 00:59:36.0 00:02:02.2 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:47:37.0 00:10:38.4 01:01:58.6 00:04:24.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:52:06.0 00:13:18.0 01:03:48.0 00:06:14.2 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 7 19:54:01.0 00:14:17.8 01:04:43.2 00:07:09.4 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 8 20:00:50.0 00:16:57.4 01:08:52.6 00:11:18.8 8.0
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:14:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:14:17.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 24, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.65

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 1 19:15:40.0 00:07:13.0 00:28:27.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 3 19:19:54.0 00:09:50.4 00:30:03.6 00:01:36.6 2.0
3   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 2 19:17:23.0 00:06:33.6 00:30:49.4 00:02:22.4 (1) 3.0
4     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 4 19:24:35.0 00:10:10.1 00:34:24.9 00:05:57.9 4.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:29.8 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Requests Redress
(2)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 24, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.28

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 19:33:46.0 00:09:58.5 00:53:47.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:33:20.0 00:05:59.1 00:57:20.9 00:03:33.4 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:44:32.0 00:11:58.2 00:57:33.8 00:03:46.3 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:31:59.0 00:04:19.4 00:57:39.6 00:03:52.2 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:43:23.0 00:10:38.4 00:57:44.6 00:03:57.1 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:37:13.0 00:09:18.6 00:57:54.4 00:04:06.9 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 19:47:36.0 00:13:57.9 00:58:38.1 00:04:50.6 7.0
8   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:36:45.0 00:07:58.8 00:58:46.2 00:04:58.7 8.0
9   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:48:14.0 00:13:38.0 00:59:36.0 00:05:48.6 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 11 19:47:37.0 00:10:38.4 01:01:58.6 00:08:11.1 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:41:22.0 00:08:18.8 01:03:03.2 00:09:15.8 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:52:06.0 00:13:18.0 01:03:48.0 00:10:00.5 12.0
13   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:42:24.0 00:07:58.8 01:04:25.2 00:10:37.7 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:54:01.0 00:14:17.8 01:04:43.2 00:10:55.6 14.0
15   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 13 19:45:03.0 00:09:18.6 01:05:44.4 00:11:56.9 15.0
16   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:00:50.0 00:16:57.4 01:08:52.6 00:15:05.0 16.0
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:14:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:14:17.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:09:58.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:09:58.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 24, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.