Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 17, 2014 10:47:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:23:27.0 00:04:27.8 00:48:59.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:26:34.0 00:05:57.1 00:50:36.9 00:01:37.7 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:27:52.0 00:06:56.6 00:50:55.4 00:01:56.2 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:30:27.0 00:07:26.4 00:53:00.6 00:04:01.4 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:29:48.0 00:05:57.1 00:53:50.9 00:04:51.7 5.0
6   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 6 19:33:33.0 00:06:56.6 00:56:36.4 00:07:37.2 6.0
7   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:34:40.0 00:07:26.4 00:57:13.6 00:08:14.4 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:37:08.0 00:06:12.0 01:00:56.0 00:11:56.8 8.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 17, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.96

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:36:06.0 00:11:09.6 00:49:56.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:35:20.0 00:07:56.2 00:52:23.8 00:02:27.4 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:37:47.0 00:07:56.2 00:54:50.8 00:04:54.4 3.0
4   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 7 19:43:19.0 00:12:38.9 00:55:40.1 00:05:43.7 4.0
5   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 19:42:55.0 00:10:39.8 00:57:15.2 00:07:18.8 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:42:51.0 00:10:10.1 00:57:40.9 00:07:44.5 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 8 19:43:23.0 00:10:25.0 00:57:58.0 00:08:01.6 WTF?! 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:42:08.0 00:08:55.7 00:58:12.3 00:08:15.9 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 19:43:58.0 00:10:39.8 00:58:18.2 00:08:21.8 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:44:20.0 00:09:55.2 00:59:24.8 00:09:28.4 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 17, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.96

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:23:28.0 00:06:09.6 00:37:18.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 2 19:29:36.0 00:09:32.9 00:40:03.1 00:02:44.7 2.0
3     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 3 19:30:20.0 00:06:46.6 00:43:33.4 00:06:15.0 3.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:09:51.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:09:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 17, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.08

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:23:27.0 00:04:27.8 00:48:59.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 7 19:36:06.0 00:11:09.6 00:49:56.4 00:00:57.2 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 2 19:26:34.0 00:05:57.1 00:50:36.9 00:01:37.7 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:27:52.0 00:06:56.6 00:50:55.4 00:01:56.2 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:35:20.0 00:07:56.2 00:52:23.8 00:03:24.7 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:30:27.0 00:07:26.4 00:53:00.6 00:04:01.4 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:29:48.0 00:05:57.1 00:53:50.9 00:04:51.7 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:37:47.0 00:07:56.2 00:54:50.8 00:05:51.7 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 19:43:19.0 00:12:38.9 00:55:40.1 00:06:41.0 9.0
10   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 9 19:33:33.0 00:06:56.6 00:56:36.4 00:07:37.2 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 10 19:34:40.0 00:07:26.4 00:57:13.6 00:08:14.4 11.0
12   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 19:42:55.0 00:10:39.8 00:57:15.2 00:08:16.0 12.0
13   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 13 19:42:51.0 00:10:10.1 00:57:40.9 00:08:41.8 13.0
14   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 16 19:43:23.0 00:10:25.0 00:57:58.0 00:08:58.9 14.0
15   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 12 19:42:08.0 00:08:55.7 00:58:12.3 00:09:13.2 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 17 19:43:58.0 00:10:39.8 00:58:18.2 00:09:19.0 16.0
17   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 18 19:44:20.0 00:09:55.2 00:59:24.8 00:10:25.6 17.0
18   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:37:08.0 00:06:12.0 01:00:56.0 00:11:56.8 18.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 17, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.