Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 3 - REVISED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 17, 2014 10:47:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:36:21.0 00:03:19.3 01:01:47.7 00:00:00.0 TME/-00:01:14.0(1) 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:35:20.0 00:02:23.9 01:02:56.1 00:01:08.4 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:37:28.0 00:04:25.7 01:03:02.3 00:01:14.6 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:38:47.0 00:05:10.0 01:03:37.0 00:01:49.3 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:39:26.0 00:04:36.8 01:04:49.2 00:03:01.5 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:41:37.0 00:04:25.7 01:07:11.3 00:05:23.6 6.0
DNF   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNF No Time 00:05:32.1 No Time No Time DNF 9.0T
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:05:32.1 No Time No Time DNF 9.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:05:32.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:05:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Requests Redress - Redress Granted
(2)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 10, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.69

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:41:47.0 00:05:54.2 01:00:52.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:43:19.0 00:06:38.5 01:01:40.5 00:00:47.7 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:42:42.0 00:05:54.2 01:01:47.8 00:00:55.0 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:53:47.0 00:08:18.2 01:10:28.8 00:09:36.1 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:54:45.0 00:07:33.9 01:12:11.1 00:11:18.4 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:55:18.0 00:07:44.9 01:12:33.1 00:11:40.3 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:56:23.0 00:07:22.8 01:14:00.2 00:13:07.4 7.0
DNF   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNF No Time 00:07:56.0 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:09:24.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:07:56.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 10, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.69

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:45:05.0 00:05:09.6 00:59:55.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 2 19:48:34.0 00:05:40.6 01:02:53.4 00:02:58.0 2.0
3     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 3 20:04:33.0 00:07:59.9 01:16:33.1 00:16:37.7 3.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:08:15.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 10, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.58

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:41:47.0 00:05:54.2 01:00:52.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:43:19.0 00:06:38.5 01:01:40.5 00:00:47.7 2.0
3   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:36:21.0 00:03:19.3 01:01:47.7 00:00:55.0 TME/-00:01:14.0(1) 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:42:42.0 00:05:54.2 01:01:47.8 00:00:55.0 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:35:20.0 00:02:23.9 01:02:56.1 00:02:03.3 5.0
6   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:37:28.0 00:04:25.7 01:03:02.3 00:02:09.6 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:38:47.0 00:05:10.0 01:03:37.0 00:02:44.3 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:39:26.0 00:04:36.8 01:04:49.2 00:03:56.5 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 19:41:37.0 00:04:25.7 01:07:11.3 00:06:18.6 9.0
10   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:53:47.0 00:08:18.2 01:10:28.8 00:09:36.1 10.0
11   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:54:45.0 00:07:33.9 01:12:11.1 00:11:18.4 11.0
12   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:55:18.0 00:07:44.9 01:12:33.1 00:11:40.3 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:56:23.0 00:07:22.8 01:14:00.2 00:13:07.4 13.0
DNF   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNF No Time 00:07:56.0 No Time No Time DNF 17.0T
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:05:32.1 No Time No Time DNF 17.0T
DNF   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNF No Time 00:05:32.1 No Time No Time DNF 17.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:09:24.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:07:56.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 DNC No Time 00:05:32.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:05:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Notes

(1)Requests Redress - Redress Granted

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 10, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.