Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 3, 2014 8:44:12 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:21:03.0 00:04:36.5 00:46:26.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:21:40.0 00:03:19.7 00:48:20.3 00:01:53.8 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:25:39.0 00:06:08.6 00:49:30.4 00:03:03.8 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:27:48.0 00:07:10.1 00:50:37.9 00:04:11.4 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:27:22.0 00:06:08.6 00:51:13.4 00:04:46.8 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 7 19:30:33.0 00:07:40.8 00:52:52.2 00:06:25.7 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:30:13.0 00:06:24.0 00:53:49.0 00:07:22.5 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:32:05.0 00:07:40.8 00:54:24.2 00:07:57.7 8.0
9   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 9 19:33:44.0 00:07:10.1 00:56:33.9 00:10:07.4 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 10 19:34:56.0 00:07:40.8 00:57:15.2 00:10:48.7 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 4, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.12

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:35:12.0 00:11:31.2 00:48:40.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:33:13.0 00:08:11.5 00:50:01.5 00:01:20.7 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:33:14.0 00:08:11.5 00:50:02.5 00:01:21.7 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 3 19:34:36.0 00:09:13.0 00:50:23.0 00:01:42.2 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:36:24.0 00:10:45.1 00:50:38.9 00:01:58.1 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 19:37:04.0 00:10:29.8 00:51:34.2 00:02:53.4 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:39:23.0 00:10:14.4 00:54:08.6 00:05:27.8 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:48:03.0 00:13:03.4 00:59:59.6 00:11:18.8 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:46:06.0 00:11:00.5 01:00:05.5 00:11:24.7 9.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:00.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 4, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.12

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 1 19:16:24.0 00:05:19.4 00:31:04.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 2 19:20:54.0 00:07:15.6 00:33:38.4 00:02:33.8 2.0
3     SPRITE BRUCE LEVY - DSC 186 3 19:24:56.0 00:07:30.1 00:37:25.9 00:06:21.3 3.0
4   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 4 19:29:28.0 00:04:50.4 00:44:37.6 00:13:33.0 4.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 4, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.42

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:21:03.0 00:04:36.5 00:46:26.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:21:40.0 00:03:19.7 00:48:20.3 00:01:53.8 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:35:12.0 00:11:31.2 00:48:40.8 00:02:14.3 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:25:39.0 00:06:08.6 00:49:30.4 00:03:03.8 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:33:13.0 00:08:11.5 00:50:01.5 00:03:35.0 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:33:14.0 00:08:11.5 00:50:02.5 00:03:36.0 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 8 19:34:36.0 00:09:13.0 00:50:23.0 00:03:56.5 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:27:48.0 00:07:10.1 00:50:37.9 00:04:11.4 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:36:24.0 00:10:45.1 00:50:38.9 00:04:12.4 9.0
10   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:27:22.0 00:06:08.6 00:51:13.4 00:04:46.8 10.0
11   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 13 19:37:04.0 00:10:29.8 00:51:34.2 00:05:07.7 11.0
12   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 11 19:30:33.0 00:07:40.8 00:52:52.2 00:06:25.7 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:30:13.0 00:06:24.0 00:53:49.0 00:07:22.5 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 16 19:39:23.0 00:10:14.4 00:54:08.6 00:07:42.1 14.0
15   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 14 19:32:05.0 00:07:40.8 00:54:24.2 00:07:57.7 15.0
16   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 15 19:33:44.0 00:07:10.1 00:56:33.9 00:10:07.4 16.0
17   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 17 19:34:56.0 00:07:40.8 00:57:15.2 00:10:48.7 17.0
18   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 19 19:48:03.0 00:13:03.4 00:59:59.6 00:13:33.1 18.0
19   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 18 19:46:06.0 00:11:00.5 01:00:05.5 00:13:39.0 19.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:00.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 3, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.