Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 20, 2014 10:52:30 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:12:40.0 00:02:43.8 00:39:56.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:14:58.0 00:03:46.8 00:41:11.2 00:01:15.0 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:19:27.0 00:05:52.8 00:43:34.2 00:03:38.0 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:18:51.0 00:05:02.4 00:43:48.6 00:03:52.4 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:20:36.0 00:06:18.0 00:44:18.0 00:04:21.8 5.0
6   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:22:25.0 00:05:52.8 00:46:32.2 00:06:36.0 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:22:24.0 00:05:15.0 00:47:09.0 00:07:12.8 7.0
8   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:33:43.0 00:06:18.0 00:57:25.0 00:17:28.8 8.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:06:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 20, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.20

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:23:33.0 00:06:43.2 00:41:49.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:27:48.0 00:09:27.0 00:43:21.0 00:01:31.2 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:25:25.0 00:06:43.2 00:43:41.8 00:01:52.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:28:26.0 00:08:49.2 00:44:36.8 00:02:47.0 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 19:28:53.0 00:08:36.6 00:45:16.4 00:03:26.6 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:28:01.0 00:07:33.6 00:45:27.4 00:03:37.6 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:31:01.0 00:08:24.0 00:47:37.0 00:05:47.2 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 19:31:46.0 00:09:01.8 00:47:44.2 00:05:54.4 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:33:50.0 00:09:01.8 00:49:48.2 00:07:58.4 9.0
10   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 10 19:37:40.0 00:10:42.6 00:51:57.4 00:10:07.6 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 20, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.20

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:18:42.0 00:03:33.6 00:35:08.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:05:41.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:05:20.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:03:55.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 20, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.78

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:12:40.0 00:02:43.8 00:39:56.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:14:58.0 00:03:46.8 00:41:11.2 00:01:15.0 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:23:33.0 00:06:43.2 00:41:49.8 00:01:53.6 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:27:48.0 00:09:27.0 00:43:21.0 00:03:24.8 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:19:27.0 00:05:52.8 00:43:34.2 00:03:38.0 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:25:25.0 00:06:43.2 00:43:41.8 00:03:45.6 6.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 19:18:51.0 00:05:02.4 00:43:48.6 00:03:52.4 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:20:36.0 00:06:18.0 00:44:18.0 00:04:21.8 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:28:26.0 00:08:49.2 00:44:36.8 00:04:40.6 9.0
10   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 13 19:28:53.0 00:08:36.6 00:45:16.4 00:05:20.2 10.0
11   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 11 19:28:01.0 00:07:33.6 00:45:27.4 00:05:31.2 11.0
12   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 9 19:22:25.0 00:05:52.8 00:46:32.2 00:06:36.0 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:22:24.0 00:05:15.0 00:47:09.0 00:07:12.8 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:31:01.0 00:08:24.0 00:47:37.0 00:07:40.8 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:31:46.0 00:09:01.8 00:47:44.2 00:07:48.0 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 16 19:33:50.0 00:09:01.8 00:49:48.2 00:09:52.0 16.0
17   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 17 19:37:40.0 00:10:42.6 00:51:57.4 00:12:01.2 17.0
18   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 18 19:33:43.0 00:06:18.0 00:57:25.0 00:17:28.8 18.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:06:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 21, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.