Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 13, 2014 10:40:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:30:15.0 00:06:55.4 00:53:19.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:28:36.0 00:05:11.6 00:53:24.4 00:00:04.9 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:27:40.0 00:03:45.0 00:53:55.0 00:00:35.4 3.0
4   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:33:52.0 00:08:39.3 00:55:12.7 00:01:53.1 4.0
5   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 5 19:34:25.0 00:08:04.7 00:56:20.3 00:03:00.8 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:35:32.0 00:08:04.7 00:57:27.3 00:04:07.8 6.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:08:39.3 No Time No Time DNC 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 13, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.77

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:39:36.0 00:12:58.9 00:51:37.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:37:01.0 00:09:13.9 00:52:47.1 00:01:10.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:40:08.0 00:12:07.0 00:53:01.0 00:01:23.9 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:39:00.0 00:09:13.9 00:54:46.1 00:03:09.0 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:41:19.0 00:10:23.2 00:55:55.8 00:04:18.8 (1) 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 7 19:43:24.0 00:12:24.3 00:55:59.7 00:04:22.6 (2) 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:42:50.0 00:11:32.4 00:56:17.6 00:04:40.5 7.0
8   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 8 19:46:37.0 00:11:49.7 00:59:47.3 00:08:10.2 8.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:14:42.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:12:24.3 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)246 Protests 73209
(2)73209 Protested by 246
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 13, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.77

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 1 19:16:02.0 00:06:08.3 00:29:53.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 2 19:23:41.0 00:08:22.2 00:35:18.8 00:05:25.1 2.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:08:55.7 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:05:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 13, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.79

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (17 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:39:36.0 00:12:58.9 00:51:37.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:37:01.0 00:09:13.9 00:52:47.1 00:01:10.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:40:08.0 00:12:07.0 00:53:01.0 00:01:23.9 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:30:15.0 00:06:55.4 00:53:19.6 00:01:42.5 4.0
5   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:28:36.0 00:05:11.6 00:53:24.4 00:01:47.4 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:27:40.0 00:03:45.0 00:53:55.0 00:02:17.9 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:39:00.0 00:09:13.9 00:54:46.1 00:03:09.0 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:33:52.0 00:08:39.3 00:55:12.7 00:03:35.6 8.0
9   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 11 19:41:19.0 00:10:23.2 00:55:55.8 00:04:18.8 (1) 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 19:43:24.0 00:12:24.3 00:55:59.7 00:04:22.6 (2) 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:42:50.0 00:11:32.4 00:56:17.6 00:04:40.5 11.0
12   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:34:25.0 00:08:04.7 00:56:20.3 00:04:43.3 12.0
13   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 10 19:35:32.0 00:08:04.7 00:57:27.3 00:05:50.3 13.0
14   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 14 19:46:37.0 00:11:49.7 00:59:47.3 00:08:10.2 14.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:14:42.8 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:12:24.3 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:08:39.3 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T

Notes

(1)246 Protests 73209
(2)73209 Protested by 246

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 13, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.