Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 7, 2014 6:47:10 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:29:59.0 00:04:40.3 00:55:18.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:31:53.0 00:03:22.4 00:58:30.6 00:03:11.8 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:35:35.0 00:06:13.7 00:59:21.3 00:04:02.6 3.0
DNF   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNF No Time 00:07:16.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:47.1 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:47.1 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 6, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.19

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:58:03.0 00:11:40.6 01:11:22.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:56:55.0 00:08:18.2 01:13:36.8 00:02:14.4 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:59:32.0 00:10:53.9 01:13:38.1 00:02:15.7 3.0
4   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 4 19:59:19.0 00:10:38.4 01:13:40.6 00:02:18.3 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:58:34.0 00:08:18.2 01:15:15.8 00:03:53.4 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 20:01:59.0 00:10:22.8 01:16:36.2 00:05:13.8 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 20:02:24.0 00:09:20.5 01:18:03.5 00:06:41.1 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 8 20:08:52.0 00:13:14.1 01:20:37.9 00:09:15.6 8.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:11:09.5 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 6, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.19

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 1 20:38:00.0 00:07:01.2 01:50:58.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:29.3 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNC No Time 00:05:08.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:04:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 6, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.34

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (16 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:29:59.0 00:04:40.3 00:55:18.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:31:53.0 00:03:22.4 00:58:30.6 00:03:11.8 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:35:35.0 00:06:13.7 00:59:21.3 00:04:02.6 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 19:58:03.0 00:11:40.6 01:11:22.4 00:16:03.6 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:56:55.0 00:08:18.2 01:13:36.8 00:18:18.0 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 8 19:59:32.0 00:10:53.9 01:13:38.1 00:18:19.3 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 7 19:59:19.0 00:10:38.4 01:13:40.6 00:18:21.9 7.0
8   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:58:34.0 00:08:18.2 01:15:15.8 00:19:57.0 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 9 20:01:59.0 00:10:22.8 01:16:36.2 00:21:17.5 9.0
10   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 10 20:02:24.0 00:09:20.5 01:18:03.5 00:22:44.7 10.0
11   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 11 20:08:52.0 00:13:14.1 01:20:37.9 00:25:19.2 11.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:11:09.5 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNF No Time 00:07:16.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:11:09.5 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:47.1 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:47.1 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle
Principal Race Officer Emeritus: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 7, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.