Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, April 23, 2014 9:01:44 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:29:17.0 00:04:38.6 00:54:38.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:10.0 00:03:21.2 00:55:48.8 00:01:10.4 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:32:27.0 00:06:11.5 00:56:15.5 00:01:37.1 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:35:35.0 00:07:13.4 00:58:21.6 00:03:43.2 4.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 22, 2014 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:39:50.0 00:09:17.3 00:55:32.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:46:00.0 00:10:50.2 01:00:09.8 00:04:37.1 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:44:02.0 00:08:15.4 01:00:46.6 00:05:13.9 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:44:14.0 00:08:15.4 01:00:58.6 00:05:25.9 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:48:43.0 00:11:36.6 01:02:06.4 00:06:33.7 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:48:16.0 00:10:34.7 01:02:41.3 00:07:08.6 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:52:44.0 00:10:19.2 01:07:24.8 00:11:52.1 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 19:55:33.0 00:11:05.6 01:09:27.4 00:13:54.6 8.0
DNF   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNF No Time 00:13:09.5 No Time No Time DNF 10.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:05.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 22, 2014 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1     QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 1 19:30:01.0 00:06:51.8 00:43:09.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:09:59.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO VERDE CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:06:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 22, 2014 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.12

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (16 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:29:17.0 00:04:38.6 00:54:38.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 4 19:39:50.0 00:09:17.3 00:55:32.7 00:00:54.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:10.0 00:03:21.2 00:55:48.8 00:01:10.4 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 3 19:32:27.0 00:06:11.5 00:56:15.5 00:01:37.1 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:35:35.0 00:07:13.4 00:58:21.6 00:03:43.2 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 8 19:46:00.0 00:10:50.2 01:00:09.8 00:05:31.5 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:44:02.0 00:08:15.4 01:00:46.6 00:06:08.3 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:44:14.0 00:08:15.4 01:00:58.6 00:06:20.3 8.0
9   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:48:43.0 00:11:36.6 01:02:06.4 00:07:28.0 9.0
10   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 9 19:48:16.0 00:10:34.7 01:02:41.3 00:08:03.0 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:52:44.0 00:10:19.2 01:07:24.8 00:12:46.4 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:55:33.0 00:11:05.6 01:09:27.4 00:14:49.0 12.0
DNF   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNF No Time 00:13:09.5 No Time No Time DNF 14.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:11:05.6 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on April 23, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.