Ft. McHenry Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Ft. McHenry Series

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 24, 2013 8:08:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA [10/DNC] 2 1 3 2 1 9.00 1
2 319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 1 [10/DNC] 4 1 3 10.00 2
3 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 2 [3] 2 2 3 2 11.00 3
4 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 3 4 4 [5] 5 4 20.00 4
5 43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL [10/DNC] 5 3 1 10/DNC 7 26.00 5
6 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 4 [9/DNF] 6 6 4 6 26.00 6
7 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 5 7 7 7 6 [8] 32.00 7
8 20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH [10/DNC] 6 5 10/DNC 7 5 33.00 8
9 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.00 9

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 1 [13/DNC] 1 3 6 12.00 1
2 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 3 3 3 2 1 [9] 12.00 2
3 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 2 4 [6] 5 2 15.00 3
4 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 4 [7] 1 7 2 5 19.00 4
5 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 5 5 [6] 3 6 3 22.00 5
6 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 6 4 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 4 1 28.00 6
7 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 8 9 2 4 9 [10] 32.00 7
8 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA [9] 6 7 5 7 7 32.00 8
9 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 7 [8] 5 8 8 8 36.00 9
10 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [13/DNF] 10 8 13/DNC 12 4 47.00 10
11 163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 10 11 9 9 11 [12] 50.00 11
12 93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 11 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 10 10 11 55.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.00 1
2 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 3/DNF [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 31.00 2
3T NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.00T 3T
3T 72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.00T 3T
3T 751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.00T 3T
3T 83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR [7/DNC] 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.00T 3T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 2 3 3 3 3 [7] 14.00 1
2 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA [22/DNC] 2 1 4 2 6 15.00 2
3 319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 1 1 [22/DNC] 5 1 11 19.00 3
4 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 3 4 [22/DNC] 1 6 8 22.00 4
5 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 4 6 7 [12] 8 2 27.00 5
6 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 5 7 5 6 4 [13] 27.00 6
7 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 7 12 2 [13] 5 5 31.00 7
8 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 6 5 8 7 11 [12] 37.00 8
9 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 8 9 [12] 8 10 3 38.00 9
10 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 9 8 [22/DNC] 22/DNC 7 1 47.00 10
11 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA [14] 10 13 10 12 9 54.00 11
12 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 13 [16] 4 9 16 14 56.00 12
13 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 10 [20/DNF] 11 11 9 17 58.00 13
14 43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL [22/DNC] 11 6 2 22/DNC 18 59.00 14
15 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 12 [15] 10 15 13 10 60.00 15
16 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 11 14 14 14 14 [20] 67.00 16
17 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 18/DNF 17 15 [22/DNC] 19 4 73.00 17
18 20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH [22/DNC] 13 9 22/DNC 15 16 75.00 18
19 163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 15 18 16 16 18 [19] 83.00 19
20 93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 16 [22/DNC] 22/DNC 17 17 15 87.00 20
21 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY [22/DNC] 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 110.00 21

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since the update on August 28, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.