Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 21, 2013 8:20:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 1 1 [8/DNC] 1 1 2 6.00 1
2 319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART [3] 2 1 3 2 1 9.00 2
3 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 2 3 3 2 [4] 3 13.00 3
4 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK [8/DNC] 8/DNC 4 4 5 4 25.00 4
5 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL [8/DNC] 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 3 5 26.00 5
6T 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.00T 6T
6T 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.00T 6T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 2 2 1 [13/DNC] 1 7.00 1
2 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 3 1 3 [13/DNC] 1 3 11.00 2
3 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 4 3 1 2 3 [9] 13.00 3
4 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 [13/DNC] 4 4 4 2 16.00 4
5 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK [13/DNC] 13/DNC 7 3 2 4 29.00 5
6 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP [13/DNC] 5 8 5 5 8 31.00 6
7 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 6 7 [9] 6 6 6 31.00 7
8 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 8/DNF 4 6 7 [13/DNC] 10 35.00 8
9 73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ [13/DNC] 6 5 13/DNC 11/DNF 5 40.00 9
10 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 5 [13/DNC] 11 13/DNC 7 7 43.00 10
11 20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH [13/DNC] 13/DNC 10 8 11/DNF 12 54.00 11
12 93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD [13/DNC] 8 12 13/DNC 11/DNF 11 55.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL [5/DNC] 3 2 5/DNC 1 2/DNF 13.00 1
2 72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL [5/DNC] 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 17.00 2
3 NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER [5/DNC] 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 22.00 3
4 83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR [5/DNC] 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 25.00 4

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 3 1 [20/DNC] 1 1 3 9.00 1
2 319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART [8] 2 1 5 2 1 11.00 2
3 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 4 3 2 [20/DNC] 2 12.00 3
4 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 4 3 4 [20/DNC] 5 7 23.00 4
5 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 6 5 [10] 3 4 5 23.00 5
6 22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 5 6 2 4 7 [14] 24.00 6
7 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 [20/DNC] 5 7 8 4 26.00 7
8 246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK [20/DNC] 20/DNC 8 6 6 9 49.00 8
9 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP [20/DNC] 8 11 8 10 13 50.00 9
10 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 9 10 [12] 9 11 11 50.00 10
11 83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 11/DNF 7 7 11 [20/DNC] 15 51.00 11
12 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK [20/DNC] 20/DNC 13 10 9 6 58.00 12
13 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL [20/DNC] 20/DNC 9 20/DNC 3 8 60.00 13
14 73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ [20/DNC] 9 6 20/DNC 16/DNF 10 61.00 14
15 63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 7 [20/DNC] 15 20/DNC 12 12 66.00 15
16 93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD [20/DNC] 11 16 20/DNC 16/DNF 16 79.00 16
17 20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH [20/DNC] 20/DNC 14 12 16/DNF 17 79.00 17
18T 83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN [20/DNC] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 100.00T 18T
18T 93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS [20/DNC] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 100.00T 18T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2009-2012
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since the update on May 22, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.