Ft. McHenry Series - Race 6

Ft. McHenry Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 24, 2013 8:08:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats) /small>

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:04:07.0 00:02:17.7 00:41:49.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:06:43.0 00:04:14.2 00:42:28.8 00:00:39.5 2.0
3   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:06:38.0 00:03:10.6 00:43:27.4 00:01:38.1 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:07:54.0 00:04:24.8 00:43:29.2 00:01:39.9 4.0
5   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:12:20.0 00:05:17.7 00:47:02.3 00:05:13.0 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:15:26.0 00:05:17.7 00:50:08.3 00:08:19.0 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 7 19:16:26.0 00:05:17.7 00:51:08.3 00:09:19.0 7.0
8   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:18:22.0 00:04:56.5 00:53:25.5 00:11:36.2 8.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:04:56.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 25, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.53

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 19:13:07.0 00:07:24.8 00:40:42.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:11:26.0 00:05:38.9 00:40:47.1 00:00:04.9 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 4 19:13:13.0 00:07:14.2 00:40:58.8 00:00:16.6 3.0
4   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 5 19:14:02.0 00:07:35.4 00:41:26.6 00:00:44.4 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:12:25.0 00:05:38.9 00:41:46.1 00:01:03.9 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:15:26.0 00:07:56.5 00:42:29.5 00:01:47.2 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:15:10.0 00:07:03.6 00:43:06.4 00:02:24.2 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:17:09.0 00:09:00.1 00:43:08.9 00:02:26.7 8.0
9   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 7 19:15:17.0 00:06:21.2 00:43:55.8 00:03:13.5 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 19:17:19.0 00:07:35.4 00:44:43.6 00:04:01.4 10.0
11   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 11 19:22:29.0 00:11:38.9 00:45:50.1 00:05:07.8 11.0
12   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 12 19:24:59.0 00:08:07.1 00:51:51.9 00:11:09.6 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 25, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.53

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:14:42.0 00:05:07.8 00:39:34.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:05:28.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:05:28.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:05:12.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:03:25.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:01:52.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 25, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.71

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:13:07.0 00:07:24.8 00:40:42.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:11:26.0 00:05:38.9 00:40:47.1 00:00:04.9 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 8 19:13:13.0 00:07:14.2 00:40:58.8 00:00:16.6 3.0
4   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:14:02.0 00:07:35.4 00:41:26.6 00:00:44.4 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:12:25.0 00:05:38.9 00:41:46.1 00:01:03.9 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:04:07.0 00:02:17.7 00:41:49.3 00:01:07.1 6.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 4 19:06:43.0 00:04:14.2 00:42:28.8 00:01:46.6 7.0
8   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 12 19:15:26.0 00:07:56.5 00:42:29.5 00:01:47.2 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:15:10.0 00:07:03.6 00:43:06.4 00:02:24.2 9.0
10   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 13 19:17:09.0 00:09:00.1 00:43:08.9 00:02:26.7 10.0
11   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 3 19:06:38.0 00:03:10.6 00:43:27.4 00:02:45.2 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:07:54.0 00:04:24.8 00:43:29.2 00:02:47.0 12.0
13   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 11 19:15:17.0 00:06:21.2 00:43:55.8 00:03:13.5 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 19:17:19.0 00:07:35.4 00:44:43.6 00:04:01.4 14.0
15   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 18 19:22:29.0 00:11:38.9 00:45:50.1 00:05:07.8 15.0
16   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 15 19:12:20.0 00:05:17.7 00:47:02.3 00:06:20.1 16.0
17   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 16 19:15:26.0 00:05:17.7 00:50:08.3 00:09:26.1 17.0
18   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 17 19:16:26.0 00:05:17.7 00:51:08.3 00:10:26.1 18.0
19   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 20 19:24:59.0 00:08:07.1 00:51:51.9 00:11:09.6 19.0
20   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 19 19:18:22.0 00:04:56.5 00:53:25.5 00:12:43.3 20.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:04:56.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 24, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.