Ft. McHenry Series - Race 5

Ft. McHenry Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 17, 2013 8:28:14 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:14:30.0 00:04:39.7 00:49:50.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:14:29.0 00:03:22.0 00:51:07.0 00:01:16.7 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:19:32.0 00:06:13.0 00:53:19.0 00:03:28.8 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:26:18.0 00:07:46.2 00:58:31.8 00:08:41.5 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:25:33.0 00:06:28.5 00:59:04.5 00:09:14.2 5.0
6   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 6 19:29:02.0 00:07:15.1 01:01:46.9 00:11:56.6 6.0
7   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:30:54.0 00:07:46.2 01:03:07.8 00:13:17.5 7.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:46.2 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:07:15.1 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 18, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.18

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 2 19:29:39.0 00:09:19.4 00:55:19.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:29:21.0 00:08:17.3 00:56:03.7 00:00:44.2 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:32:45.0 00:11:39.3 00:56:05.7 00:00:46.1 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 19:32:55.0 00:10:52.7 00:57:02.3 00:01:42.8 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:30:51.0 00:08:17.3 00:57:33.7 00:02:14.2 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 19:34:11.0 00:10:37.1 00:58:33.9 00:03:14.3 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:36:29.0 00:10:21.6 01:01:07.4 00:05:47.8 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:39:42.0 00:13:12.5 01:01:29.5 00:06:09.9 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 19:39:36.0 00:11:08.2 01:03:27.8 00:08:08.2 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 11 19:51:29.0 00:17:05.6 01:09:23.4 00:14:03.8 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 10 19:49:07.0 00:11:54.8 01:12:12.2 00:16:52.6 11.0
12   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 12 19:51:45.0 00:11:08.2 01:15:36.8 00:20:17.2 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 18, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.18

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:42:39.0 00:08:56.4 01:03:42.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:09:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:09:32.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:09:05.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:05:57.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:16.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 18, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.98

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:14:30.0 00:04:39.7 00:49:50.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:14:29.0 00:03:22.0 00:51:07.0 00:01:16.7 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:19:32.0 00:06:13.0 00:53:19.0 00:03:28.8 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 5 19:29:39.0 00:09:19.4 00:55:19.6 00:05:29.3 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:29:21.0 00:08:17.3 00:56:03.7 00:06:13.4 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:32:45.0 00:11:39.3 00:56:05.7 00:06:15.4 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 19:32:55.0 00:10:52.7 00:57:02.3 00:07:12.0 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:30:51.0 00:08:17.3 00:57:33.7 00:07:43.4 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:26:18.0 00:07:46.2 00:58:31.8 00:08:41.5 9.0
10   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:34:11.0 00:10:37.1 00:58:33.9 00:08:43.6 10.0
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:25:33.0 00:06:28.5 00:59:04.5 00:09:14.2 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:36:29.0 00:10:21.6 01:01:07.4 00:11:17.1 12.0
13   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 19:39:42.0 00:13:12.5 01:01:29.5 00:11:39.2 13.0
14   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 11 19:29:02.0 00:07:15.1 01:01:46.9 00:11:56.6 14.0
15   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 13 19:30:54.0 00:07:46.2 01:03:07.8 00:13:17.5 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:39:36.0 00:11:08.2 01:03:27.8 00:13:37.5 16.0
17   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 18 19:51:29.0 00:17:05.6 01:09:23.4 00:19:33.1 17.0
18   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 17 19:49:07.0 00:11:54.8 01:12:12.2 00:22:21.9 18.0
19   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 19 19:51:45.0 00:11:08.2 01:15:36.8 00:25:46.5 19.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:07:46.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:07:15.1 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 17, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.