Ft. McHenry Series - Race 4

Ft. McHenry Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 10, 2013 8:07:00 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:08:28.0 00:07:03.0 00:41:25.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 19:07:18.0 00:05:38.4 00:41:39.6 00:00:14.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:05:03.0 00:03:03.3 00:41:59.7 00:00:34.7 3.0
4   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 3 19:07:39.0 00:04:13.8 00:43:25.2 00:02:00.2 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:10:17.0 00:05:52.5 00:44:24.5 00:02:59.5 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:12:43.0 00:07:03.0 00:45:40.0 00:04:15.0 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:13:05.0 00:06:34.8 00:46:30.2 00:05:05.2 7.0
DNC   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 11, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.70

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 1 19:16:51.0 00:10:34.5 00:41:16.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 2 19:17:11.0 00:08:27.6 00:43:43.4 00:02:26.9 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:19:04.0 00:09:38.1 00:44:25.9 00:03:09.4 3.0
4   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 6 19:19:34.0 00:10:06.3 00:44:27.7 00:03:11.2 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:19:55.0 00:09:24.0 00:45:31.0 00:04:14.5 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:18:36.0 00:07:31.2 00:46:04.8 00:04:48.3 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:18:41.0 00:07:31.2 00:46:09.8 00:04:53.3 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:26:35.0 00:11:59.1 00:49:35.9 00:08:19.4 8.0
9   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 8 19:26:08.0 00:10:48.6 00:50:19.4 00:09:02.9 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 19:32:38.0 00:15:30.6 00:52:07.4 00:10:50.9 10.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:06.3 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:09:52.2 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 11, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.70

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:06:55.0 00:07:06.6 00:29:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:35.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:35.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:13.7 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:04:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:36.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 11, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.37

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:16:51.0 00:10:34.5 00:41:16.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:08:28.0 00:07:03.0 00:41:25.0 00:00:08.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 19:07:18.0 00:05:38.4 00:41:39.6 00:00:23.1 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:05:03.0 00:03:03.3 00:41:59.7 00:00:43.2 4.0
5   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 3 19:07:39.0 00:04:13.8 00:43:25.2 00:02:08.7 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 7 19:17:11.0 00:08:27.6 00:43:43.4 00:02:26.9 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:10:17.0 00:05:52.5 00:44:24.5 00:03:08.0 7.0
8   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:19:04.0 00:09:38.1 00:44:25.9 00:03:09.4 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 19:19:34.0 00:10:06.3 00:44:27.7 00:03:11.2 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:19:55.0 00:09:24.0 00:45:31.0 00:04:14.5 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:12:43.0 00:07:03.0 00:45:40.0 00:04:23.5 11.0
12   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:18:36.0 00:07:31.2 00:46:04.8 00:04:48.3 12.0
13   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 11 19:18:41.0 00:07:31.2 00:46:09.8 00:04:53.3 13.0
14   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 9 19:13:05.0 00:06:34.8 00:46:30.2 00:05:13.7 14.0
15   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 19:26:35.0 00:11:59.1 00:49:35.9 00:08:19.4 15.0
16   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 15 19:26:08.0 00:10:48.6 00:50:19.4 00:09:02.9 16.0
17   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 17 19:32:38.0 00:15:30.6 00:52:07.4 00:10:50.9 17.0
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:10:06.3 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:09:52.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 10, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.