Ft. McHenry Series - Race 3

Ft. McHenry Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 3, 2013 8:39:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:07:25.0 00:02:55.9 00:44:29.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 19:10:53.0 00:05:24.7 00:45:28.3 00:00:59.2 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:13:25.0 00:06:45.9 00:46:39.1 00:02:10.0 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:12:53.0 00:05:38.2 00:47:14.8 00:02:45.6 4.0
5   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:14:36.0 00:06:45.9 00:47:50.1 00:03:21.0 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:16:11.0 00:06:45.9 00:49:25.1 00:04:56.0 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:17:44.0 00:06:18.8 00:51:25.2 00:06:56.0 7.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 DNC No Time 00:04:03.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 4, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.51

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:17:24.0 00:07:13.0 00:45:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 4 19:20:16.0 00:09:41.8 00:45:34.2 00:00:23.2 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 2 19:19:02.0 00:08:07.1 00:45:54.9 00:00:43.9 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:19:09.0 00:07:13.0 00:46:56.0 00:01:45.0 4.0
5   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 7 19:25:44.0 00:11:30.0 00:49:14.0 00:04:02.9 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 19:24:44.0 00:09:14.7 00:50:29.3 00:05:18.2 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:24:33.0 00:09:01.2 00:50:31.8 00:05:20.8 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:27:23.0 00:09:41.8 00:52:41.2 00:07:30.2 8.0
9   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 9 19:31:18.0 00:10:22.4 00:55:55.6 00:10:44.6 9.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:14:53.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:10:08.8 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:09:28.3 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 4, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.51

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:14:28.0 00:06:37.8 00:37:50.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:04.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:04.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:06:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:04:25.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:25.9 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, September 4, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.21

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:07:25.0 00:02:55.9 00:44:29.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:17:24.0 00:07:13.0 00:45:11.0 00:00:41.9 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 19:10:53.0 00:05:24.7 00:45:28.3 00:00:59.2 3.0
4   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 19:20:16.0 00:09:41.8 00:45:34.2 00:01:05.1 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:19:02.0 00:08:07.1 00:45:54.9 00:01:25.8 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 5 19:13:25.0 00:06:45.9 00:46:39.1 00:02:10.0 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:19:09.0 00:07:13.0 00:46:56.0 00:02:26.9 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:12:53.0 00:05:38.2 00:47:14.8 00:02:45.6 8.0
9   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:14:36.0 00:06:45.9 00:47:50.1 00:03:21.0 9.0
10   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 14 19:25:44.0 00:11:30.0 00:49:14.0 00:04:44.9 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 10 19:16:11.0 00:06:45.9 00:49:25.1 00:04:56.0 11.0
12   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 13 19:24:44.0 00:09:14.7 00:50:29.3 00:06:00.2 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:24:33.0 00:09:01.2 00:50:31.8 00:06:02.7 13.0
14   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 11 19:17:44.0 00:06:18.8 00:51:25.2 00:06:56.0 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 19:27:23.0 00:09:41.8 00:52:41.2 00:08:12.1 15.0
16   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 16 19:31:18.0 00:10:22.4 00:55:55.6 00:11:26.5 16.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:14:53.0 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:10:08.8 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:09:28.3 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 DNC No Time 00:04:03.5 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on September 3, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.