Ft. McHenry Series - Race 2

Ft. McHenry Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 28, 2013 8:33:58 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:35:07.0 00:05:18.6 01:09:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:37:00.0 00:03:50.1 01:13:09.9 00:03:21.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:40:16.0 00:07:04.8 01:13:11.2 00:03:22.8 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:48:46.0 00:07:22.5 01:21:23.5 00:11:35.1 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 5 19:53:49.0 00:08:51.0 01:24:58.0 00:15:09.6 5.0
6   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:56:30.0 00:08:51.0 01:27:39.0 00:17:50.6 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 6 19:56:22.0 00:08:15.6 01:28:06.4 00:18:18.0 7.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:08:51.0 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:08:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 27, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:58:53.0 00:13:16.5 01:20:36.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:56:20.0 00:09:26.4 01:21:53.6 00:01:17.1 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 4 19:59:28.0 00:10:37.2 01:23:50.8 00:03:14.3 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 5 20:01:25.0 00:12:23.4 01:24:01.6 00:03:25.1 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 20:01:26.0 00:12:05.7 01:24:20.3 00:03:43.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 20:01:28.0 00:11:48.0 01:24:40.0 00:04:03.5 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:59:28.0 00:09:26.4 01:25:01.6 00:04:25.1 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 20:10:05.0 00:15:02.7 01:30:02.3 00:09:25.8 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 20:09:10.0 00:12:41.1 01:31:28.9 00:10:52.4 9.0
10   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 10 20:15:10.0 00:12:41.1 01:37:28.9 00:16:52.4 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 11 20:23:00.0 00:13:34.2 01:44:25.8 00:23:49.3 11.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:19:28.2 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 27, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 20:01:20.0 00:10:01.2 01:21:18.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:10:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:10:11.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:06:40.8 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:40.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 27, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.34

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:35:07.0 00:05:18.6 01:09:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:37:00.0 00:03:50.1 01:13:09.9 00:03:21.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:40:16.0 00:07:04.8 01:13:11.2 00:03:22.8 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 7 19:58:53.0 00:13:16.5 01:20:36.5 00:10:48.1 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:48:46.0 00:07:22.5 01:21:23.5 00:11:35.1 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:56:20.0 00:09:26.4 01:21:53.6 00:12:05.2 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:59:28.0 00:10:37.2 01:23:50.8 00:14:02.4 7.0
8   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 11 20:01:25.0 00:12:23.4 01:24:01.6 00:14:13.2 8.0
9   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 20:01:26.0 00:12:05.7 01:24:20.3 00:14:31.9 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 20:01:28.0 00:11:48.0 01:24:40.0 00:14:51.6 10.0
11   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 6 19:53:49.0 00:08:51.0 01:24:58.0 00:15:09.6 11.0
12   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:59:28.0 00:09:26.4 01:25:01.6 00:15:13.2 12.0
13   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 14 19:56:30.0 00:08:51.0 01:27:39.0 00:17:50.6 13.0
14   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:56:22.0 00:08:15.6 01:28:06.4 00:18:18.0 14.0
15   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:10:05.0 00:15:02.7 01:30:02.3 00:20:13.9 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 20:09:10.0 00:12:41.1 01:31:28.9 00:21:40.5 16.0
17   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 20:15:10.0 00:12:41.1 01:37:28.9 00:27:40.5 17.0
18   163 SIZZLE BOB LUTZ & VIRGIL HOBBS 138 18 20:23:00.0 00:13:34.2 01:44:25.8 00:34:37.4 18.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:08:51.0 No Time No Time DNF 20.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:19:28.2 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:08:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 28, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.