Ft. McHenry Series - Race 1

Ft. McHenry Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, August 21, 2013 12:06:56 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:04:40.0 00:03:54.4 00:40:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 19:06:39.0 00:05:12.5 00:41:26.5 00:00:40.9 2.0
3   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:10:02.0 00:05:25.5 00:44:36.5 00:03:50.9 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:13:45.0 00:06:30.6 00:47:14.4 00:06:28.8 4.0
5   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 4 19:13:24.0 00:06:04.6 00:47:19.4 00:06:33.8 5.0
DNC   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:06:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:06:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:04.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:49.3 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.34

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:17:06.0 00:09:45.9 00:42:20.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:14:55.0 00:06:56.6 00:42:58.4 00:00:38.3 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 2 19:16:31.0 00:07:48.7 00:43:42.3 00:01:22.2 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:17:08.0 00:06:56.6 00:45:11.4 00:02:51.3 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 5 19:19:44.0 00:08:53.8 00:45:50.2 00:03:30.1 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:20:44.0 00:09:06.8 00:46:37.2 00:04:17.1 6.0
7   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:23:24.0 00:11:04.0 00:47:20.0 00:04:59.9 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 7 19:22:16.0 00:09:19.9 00:47:56.1 00:05:36.0 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 19:22:44.0 00:08:40.8 00:49:03.2 00:06:43.1 9.0
10   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 10 19:24:20.0 00:09:58.9 00:49:21.1 00:07:01.0 10.0
11   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 11 19:28:42.0 00:14:19.3 00:49:22.7 00:07:02.6 11.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:09:19.9 No Time No Time DNF 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.34

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:27:09.0 00:06:12.6 00:50:56.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:06:37.4 No Time No Time DNF 3.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:06:37.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:06:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:04:08.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:16.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 20, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.07

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (21 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:04:40.0 00:03:54.4 00:40:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 19:06:39.0 00:05:12.5 00:41:26.5 00:00:40.9 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:17:06.0 00:09:45.9 00:42:20.1 00:01:34.5 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:14:55.0 00:06:56.6 00:42:58.4 00:02:12.7 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 5 19:16:31.0 00:07:48.7 00:43:42.3 00:02:56.6 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:10:02.0 00:05:25.5 00:44:36.5 00:03:50.9 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:17:08.0 00:06:56.6 00:45:11.4 00:04:25.7 7.0
8   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 19:19:44.0 00:08:53.8 00:45:50.2 00:05:04.5 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 11 19:20:44.0 00:09:06.8 00:46:37.2 00:05:51.5 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:13:45.0 00:06:30.6 00:47:14.4 00:06:28.8 10.0
11   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 8 19:13:24.0 00:06:04.6 00:47:19.4 00:06:33.8 11.0
12   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 14 19:23:24.0 00:11:04.0 00:47:20.0 00:06:34.3 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:22:16.0 00:09:19.9 00:47:56.1 00:07:10.5 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:22:44.0 00:08:40.8 00:49:03.2 00:08:17.6 14.0
15   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 15 19:24:20.0 00:09:58.9 00:49:21.1 00:08:35.4 15.0
16   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 16 19:28:42.0 00:14:19.3 00:49:22.7 00:08:37.0 16.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:09:19.9 No Time No Time DNF 18.0
DNC   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 DNC No Time 00:06:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   20 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:06:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:04.6 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:49.3 No Time No Time DNC 22.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 21, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.