Jim Fox Memorial Series - Race 6

Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 13, 2013 8:44:30 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:38:31.0 00:03:54.4 00:58:36.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:44:52.0 00:05:12.5 01:03:39.5 00:05:02.9 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:42:36.0 00:02:49.3 01:03:46.7 00:05:10.1 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:45:52.0 00:05:25.5 01:04:26.5 00:05:49.9 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 5 19:51:16.0 00:06:30.6 01:08:45.4 00:10:08.8 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:52:38.0 00:06:30.6 01:10:07.4 00:11:30.8 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 7 19:56:00.0 00:06:04.6 01:13:55.4 00:15:18.8 7.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:04.6 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 14, 2013 18:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.34

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:55:32.0 00:09:45.9 01:04:46.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:54:59.0 00:09:06.8 01:04:52.2 00:00:06.1 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 3 19:54:57.0 00:08:53.8 01:05:03.2 00:00:17.1 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:53:59.0 00:06:56.6 01:06:02.4 00:01:16.3 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:54:03.0 00:06:56.6 01:06:06.4 00:01:20.3 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:55:55.0 00:08:40.8 01:06:14.2 00:01:28.1 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 5 19:55:30.0 00:07:48.7 01:06:41.3 00:01:55.2 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 20:07:18.0 00:11:04.0 01:15:14.0 00:10:27.9 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 20:05:46.0 00:09:19.9 01:15:26.1 00:10:40.0 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 20:16:39.0 00:14:19.3 01:21:19.7 00:16:33.6 10.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:09:32.9 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:09:19.9 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 14, 2013 18:41:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.34

Division: PHRF N (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 1 19:55:14.0 00:06:23.6 01:02:50.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:59:57.0 00:08:53.8 01:05:03.2 00:02:12.9 2.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:08:53.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:08:28.7 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:08:20.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:05:33.6 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:03.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 14, 2013 18:46:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.78

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:38:31.0 00:03:54.4 00:58:36.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:44:52.0 00:05:12.5 01:03:39.5 00:05:02.9 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:42:36.0 00:02:49.3 01:03:46.7 00:05:10.1 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:45:52.0 00:05:25.5 01:04:26.5 00:05:49.9 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:55:32.0 00:09:45.9 01:04:46.1 00:06:09.5 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 8 19:54:59.0 00:09:06.8 01:04:52.2 00:06:15.5 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 7 19:54:57.0 00:08:53.8 01:05:03.2 00:06:26.5 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:53:59.0 00:06:56.6 01:06:02.4 00:07:25.7 8.0
9   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:54:03.0 00:06:56.6 01:06:06.4 00:07:29.7 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:55:55.0 00:08:40.8 01:06:14.2 00:07:37.6 10.0
11   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:55:30.0 00:07:48.7 01:06:41.3 00:08:04.6 11.0
12   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 12 19:51:16.0 00:06:30.6 01:08:45.4 00:10:08.8 12.0
13   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:52:38.0 00:06:30.6 01:10:07.4 00:11:30.8 13.0
14   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 14 19:56:00.0 00:06:04.6 01:13:55.4 00:15:18.8 14.0
15   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:07:18.0 00:11:04.0 01:15:14.0 00:16:37.3 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 20:05:46.0 00:09:19.9 01:15:26.1 00:16:49.5 16.0
17   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 17 20:16:39.0 00:14:19.3 01:21:19.7 00:22:43.0 17.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:09:32.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:09:19.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:04.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 13, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.