Jim Fox Memorial Series - Race 5

Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 6, 2013 8:17:04 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:24:42.0 00:03:27.1 00:51:14.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:27:13.0 00:04:46.7 00:52:26.3 00:01:11.4 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:32:42.0 00:07:57.9 00:54:44.1 00:03:29.2 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:32:17.0 00:06:22.3 00:55:54.7 00:04:39.8 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:33:09.0 00:06:38.2 00:56:30.8 00:05:15.8 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:34:38.0 00:07:57.9 00:56:40.1 00:05:25.2 6.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:07:26.0 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:26.0 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.31

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:37:15.0 00:08:29.8 00:53:45.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 19:41:07.0 00:11:56.8 00:54:10.2 00:00:24.9 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:37:52.0 00:08:29.8 00:54:22.2 00:00:37.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:40:32.0 00:11:09.1 00:54:22.9 00:00:37.7 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 3 19:39:55.0 00:09:33.5 00:55:21.5 00:01:36.3 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:42:45.0 00:10:37.2 00:57:07.8 00:03:22.6 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 7 19:43:15.0 00:10:53.1 00:57:21.9 00:03:36.6 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:45:55.0 00:11:25.0 00:59:30.0 00:05:44.8 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 9 19:49:01.0 00:11:25.0 01:02:36.0 00:08:50.8 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 19:55:18.0 00:17:31.4 01:02:46.6 00:09:01.4 10.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:13:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:11:40.9 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.31

Division: PHRF N (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 1 19:46:59.0 00:07:10.6 00:59:48.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:52:55.0 00:09:59.0 01:02:56.0 00:03:07.5 2.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:09:59.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:09:31.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:06:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:25.9 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, August 7, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.12

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:24:42.0 00:03:27.1 00:51:14.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:27:13.0 00:04:46.7 00:52:26.3 00:01:11.4 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:37:15.0 00:08:29.8 00:53:45.2 00:02:30.3 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 11 19:41:07.0 00:11:56.8 00:54:10.2 00:02:55.2 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:37:52.0 00:08:29.8 00:54:22.2 00:03:07.3 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 10 19:40:32.0 00:11:09.1 00:54:22.9 00:03:08.0 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 5 19:32:42.0 00:07:57.9 00:54:44.1 00:03:29.2 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:39:55.0 00:09:33.5 00:55:21.5 00:04:06.6 8.0
9   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 4 19:32:17.0 00:06:22.3 00:55:54.7 00:04:39.8 9.0
10   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:33:09.0 00:06:38.2 00:56:30.8 00:05:15.8 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:34:38.0 00:07:57.9 00:56:40.1 00:05:25.2 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:42:45.0 00:10:37.2 00:57:07.8 00:05:52.9 12.0
13   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 13 19:43:15.0 00:10:53.1 00:57:21.9 00:06:07.0 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 19:45:55.0 00:11:25.0 00:59:30.0 00:08:15.1 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:49:01.0 00:11:25.0 01:02:36.0 00:11:21.1 15.0
16   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 16 19:55:18.0 00:17:31.4 01:02:46.6 00:11:31.7 16.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:13:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:11:40.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:26.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:07:26.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on August 6, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.