Jim Fox Memorial Series - Race 4

Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 30, 2013 9:03:40 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:56:35.0 00:05:22.9 01:20:12.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 20:00:10.0 00:07:10.6 01:21:59.4 00:01:47.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 20:01:30.0 00:03:53.2 01:26:36.8 00:06:24.7 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 20:11:22.0 00:08:58.2 01:31:23.8 00:11:11.7 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 20:13:33.0 00:07:28.5 01:35:04.5 00:14:52.4 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 20:16:20.0 00:08:58.2 01:36:21.8 00:16:09.7 6.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:08:22.3 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:22.3 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:31:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.98

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 20:16:14.0 00:12:33.5 01:27:40.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 1 20:15:24.0 00:10:45.8 01:28:38.2 00:00:57.6 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 5 20:18:13.0 00:13:27.3 01:28:45.7 00:01:05.2 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 20:15:56.0 00:09:34.1 01:30:21.9 00:02:41.4 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 20:20:17.0 00:12:15.5 01:32:01.5 00:04:20.9 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 20:17:46.0 00:09:34.1 01:32:11.9 00:04:31.4 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 20:21:56.0 00:12:51.4 01:33:04.6 00:05:24.1 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 20:23:13.0 00:11:57.6 01:35:15.4 00:07:34.9 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 20:30:00.0 00:15:14.9 01:38:45.1 00:11:04.5 9.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:19:44.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:13:09.4 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:12:51.4 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.98

Division: PHRF N (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 1 20:11:18.0 00:07:36.8 01:22:41.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNF   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:09:55.8 No Time No Time DNF 3.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:10:35.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:35.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:10:05.7 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:06:37.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:38.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 31, 2013 18:41:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.31

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:56:35.0 00:05:22.9 01:20:12.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 2 20:00:10.0 00:07:10.6 01:21:59.4 00:01:47.4 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 20:01:30.0 00:03:53.2 01:26:36.8 00:06:24.7 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 20:16:14.0 00:12:33.5 01:27:40.5 00:07:28.4 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 4 20:15:24.0 00:10:45.8 01:28:38.2 00:08:26.1 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 20:18:13.0 00:13:27.3 01:28:45.7 00:08:33.6 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 20:15:56.0 00:09:34.1 01:30:21.9 00:10:09.8 7.0
8   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 7 20:11:22.0 00:08:58.2 01:31:23.8 00:11:11.7 8.0
9   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 20:20:17.0 00:12:15.5 01:32:01.5 00:11:49.4 9.0
10   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 20:17:46.0 00:09:34.1 01:32:11.9 00:11:59.8 10.0
11   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 13 20:21:56.0 00:12:51.4 01:33:04.6 00:12:52.5 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 20:13:33.0 00:07:28.5 01:35:04.5 00:14:52.4 12.0
13   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 20:23:13.0 00:11:57.6 01:35:15.4 00:15:03.3 13.0
14   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 12 20:16:20.0 00:08:58.2 01:36:21.8 00:16:09.7 14.0
15   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 20:30:00.0 00:15:14.9 01:38:45.1 00:18:33.0 15.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:19:44.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:13:09.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 DNC No Time 00:12:51.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:22.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:08:22.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 31, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.