Jim Fox Memorial Series - Race 3

Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 7:30:18 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:37:47.0 00:04:49.8 01:02:57.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 3 19:44:26.0 00:11:08.7 01:03:17.3 00:00:20.1 2.0
3   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:43:10.0 00:06:41.2 01:06:28.8 00:03:31.6 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 4 19:45:32.0 00:08:55.0 01:06:37.0 00:03:39.8 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:54:49.0 00:09:17.2 01:15:31.8 00:12:34.5 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:57:33.0 00:11:08.7 01:16:24.3 00:13:27.1 6.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:10:24.1 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:10:24.1 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 23, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.43

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:56:27.0 00:16:43.0 01:04:44.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:54:01.0 00:11:53.3 01:07:07.7 00:02:23.8 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:54:18.0 00:11:53.3 01:07:24.7 00:02:40.8 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 3 19:56:20.0 00:13:22.4 01:07:57.6 00:03:13.6 4.0
5   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 20:03:55.0 00:18:56.8 01:09:58.2 00:05:14.3 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:59:56.0 00:14:51.6 01:10:04.4 00:05:20.5 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 20:01:41.0 00:15:13.9 01:11:27.1 00:06:43.2 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 20:03:17.0 00:15:58.5 01:12:18.5 00:07:34.6 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 20:03:21.0 00:15:58.5 01:12:22.5 00:07:38.6 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 20:22:02.0 00:24:31.1 01:22:30.9 00:17:46.9 10.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:16:20.8 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:15:36.2 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 23, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.43

Division: PHRF N (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 1 19:38:43.0 00:11:23.5 00:47:19.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 2 19:49:22.0 00:08:11.3 01:01:10.7 00:13:51.2 2.0
3   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 3 19:54:35.0 00:10:40.8 01:03:54.2 00:16:34.7 3.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:11:23.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:10:51.5 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:07:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:55.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 23, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.56

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:37:47.0 00:04:49.8 01:02:57.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 3 19:44:26.0 00:11:08.7 01:03:17.3 00:00:20.1 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:56:27.0 00:16:43.0 01:04:44.0 00:01:46.7 3.0
4   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:43:10.0 00:06:41.2 01:06:28.8 00:03:31.6 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 4 19:45:32.0 00:08:55.0 01:06:37.0 00:03:39.8 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:54:01.0 00:11:53.3 01:07:07.7 00:04:10.5 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:54:18.0 00:11:53.3 01:07:24.7 00:04:27.5 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 7 19:56:20.0 00:13:22.4 01:07:57.6 00:05:00.3 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 20:03:55.0 00:18:56.8 01:09:58.2 00:07:01.0 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:59:56.0 00:14:51.6 01:10:04.4 00:07:07.2 10.0
11   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 20:01:41.0 00:15:13.9 01:11:27.1 00:08:29.9 11.0
12   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 13 20:03:17.0 00:15:58.5 01:12:18.5 00:09:21.3 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 20:03:21.0 00:15:58.5 01:12:22.5 00:09:25.3 13.0
14   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:54:49.0 00:09:17.2 01:15:31.8 00:12:34.5 14.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 12 19:57:33.0 00:11:08.7 01:16:24.3 00:13:27.1 15.0
16   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 16 20:22:02.0 00:24:31.1 01:22:30.9 00:19:33.6 16.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:16:20.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:15:36.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:10:24.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:10:24.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 24, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.