Jim Fox Memorial Series - Race 2

Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 16, 2013 8:37:14 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:30:08.0 00:04:24.6 00:55:43.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:30.0 00:03:11.1 00:56:18.9 00:00:35.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:39:25.0 00:05:52.8 01:03:32.2 00:07:48.8 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:43:00.0 00:07:21.0 01:05:39.0 00:09:55.6 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:45:51.0 00:07:21.0 01:08:30.0 00:12:46.6 5.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:07.5 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 17, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.90

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:45:56.0 00:11:01.5 00:59:54.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:43:04.0 00:07:50.4 01:00:13.6 00:00:19.1 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:44:12.0 00:07:50.4 01:01:21.6 00:01:27.1 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 4 19:46:54.0 00:10:17.4 01:01:36.6 00:01:42.1 4.0
5   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 5 19:47:42.0 00:08:49.2 01:03:52.8 00:03:58.3 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 19:49:38.0 00:10:02.7 01:04:35.3 00:04:40.8 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:53:48.0 00:09:48.0 01:09:00.0 00:09:05.5 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 20:02:11.0 00:10:32.1 01:16:38.9 00:16:44.4 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 20:03:30.0 00:10:32.1 01:17:57.9 00:18:03.4 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 20:14:35.0 00:16:10.2 01:23:24.8 00:23:30.3 10.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:12:29.7 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:10:46.8 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 17, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.90

Division: PHRF N (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   163 SIZZLE ROBERT LUTZ 138 1 20:05:31.0 00:07:42.3 01:17:48.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 20:22:00.0 00:10:43.2 01:31:16.8 00:13:28.1 2.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:10:43.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:10:13.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:10:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:06:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:41.1 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 17, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.35

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:30:08.0 00:04:24.6 00:55:43.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:30.0 00:03:11.1 00:56:18.9 00:00:35.5 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 6 19:45:56.0 00:11:01.5 00:59:54.5 00:04:11.1 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:43:04.0 00:07:50.4 01:00:13.6 00:04:30.2 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:44:12.0 00:07:50.4 01:01:21.6 00:05:38.2 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:46:54.0 00:10:17.4 01:01:36.6 00:05:53.2 6.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 5 19:39:25.0 00:05:52.8 01:03:32.2 00:07:48.8 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 8 19:47:42.0 00:08:49.2 01:03:52.8 00:08:09.4 8.0
9   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 19:49:38.0 00:10:02.7 01:04:35.3 00:08:51.9 9.0
10   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 9 19:43:00.0 00:07:21.0 01:05:39.0 00:09:55.6 10.0
11   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 11 19:45:51.0 00:07:21.0 01:08:30.0 00:12:46.6 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 19:53:48.0 00:09:48.0 01:09:00.0 00:13:16.6 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 20:02:11.0 00:10:32.1 01:16:38.9 00:20:55.5 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 20:03:30.0 00:10:32.1 01:17:57.9 00:22:14.5 14.0
15   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 15 20:14:35.0 00:16:10.2 01:23:24.8 00:27:41.4 15.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:12:29.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:10:46.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:07.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 17, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.