Jim Fox Memorial Series - Race 1

Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 9, 2013 10:18:44 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:34:13.0 00:03:58.1 01:00:14.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:36:17.0 00:02:52.0 01:03:25.0 00:03:10.2 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:41:26.0 00:05:17.5 01:06:08.5 00:05:53.6 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:44:53.0 00:06:36.9 01:08:16.1 00:08:01.2 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:49:53.0 00:06:36.9 01:13:16.1 00:13:01.2 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:51:39.0 00:05:30.8 01:16:08.2 00:15:53.4 6.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 10, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.41

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:46:04.0 00:07:03.4 01:04:00.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:49:11.0 00:09:15.7 01:04:55.3 00:00:54.7 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:51:04.0 00:09:55.4 01:06:08.6 00:02:08.0 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 10 19:51:14.0 00:07:56.3 01:08:17.7 00:04:17.1 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:50:45.0 00:07:03.4 01:08:41.6 00:04:41.0 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:55:00.0 00:09:02.4 01:10:57.6 00:06:56.9 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:56:38.0 00:08:49.2 01:12:48.8 00:08:48.2 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 20:08:19.0 00:11:14.7 01:22:04.3 00:18:03.6 8.0
9   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 16 20:33:32.0 00:14:33.2 01:43:58.8 00:39:58.2 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 17 20:39:42.0 00:09:28.9 01:55:13.1 00:51:12.5 10.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:09:28.9 No Time No Time DNF 12.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:09:42.1 No Time No Time DNC 13.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 10, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.41

Division: PHRF N (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 14 20:06:48.0 00:06:41.4 01:20:06.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:08.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:08.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:06:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   751 DUTCHWIND ED THOMPSON 120 DNC No Time 00:04:27.6 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:27.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 10, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.23

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:34:13.0 00:03:58.1 01:00:14.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:36:17.0 00:02:52.0 01:03:25.0 00:03:10.2 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:46:04.0 00:07:03.4 01:04:00.6 00:03:45.8 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:49:11.0 00:09:15.7 01:04:55.3 00:04:40.5 4.0
5   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:41:26.0 00:05:17.5 01:06:08.5 00:05:53.6 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:51:04.0 00:09:55.4 01:06:08.6 00:05:53.8 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:44:53.0 00:06:36.9 01:08:16.1 00:08:01.2 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 10 19:51:14.0 00:07:56.3 01:08:17.7 00:08:02.9 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:50:45.0 00:07:03.4 01:08:41.6 00:08:26.8 9.0
10   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:55:00.0 00:09:02.4 01:10:57.6 00:10:42.7 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:56:38.0 00:08:49.2 01:12:48.8 00:12:33.9 11.0
12   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:49:53.0 00:06:36.9 01:13:16.1 00:13:01.2 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:51:39.0 00:05:30.8 01:16:08.2 00:15:53.4 13.0
14   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 20:08:19.0 00:11:14.7 01:22:04.3 00:21:49.4 14.0
15   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 16 20:33:32.0 00:14:33.2 01:43:58.8 00:43:44.0 15.0
16   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 17 20:39:42.0 00:09:28.9 01:55:13.1 00:54:58.2 16.0
DNF   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNF No Time 00:09:28.9 No Time No Time DNF 18.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 132 DNC No Time 00:09:42.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:06:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 9, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.