Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - Race 6

Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 2, 2013 8:37:12 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:27:19.0 00:03:42.3 00:53:36.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 3 19:30:32.0 00:05:07.8 00:55:24.2 00:01:47.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 4 19:33:57.0 00:06:50.4 00:57:06.6 00:03:29.9 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:35:52.0 00:07:07.5 00:58:44.5 00:05:07.8 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 6 19:37:39.0 00:08:33.0 00:59:06.0 00:05:29.3 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:39:06.0 00:08:33.0 01:00:33.0 00:06:56.3 6.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:07:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 3, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:45:28.0 00:11:41.1 00:58:46.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:44:29.0 00:10:15.6 00:59:13.4 00:00:26.5 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:43:22.0 00:09:07.2 00:59:14.8 00:00:27.9 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:46:23.0 00:11:58.2 00:59:24.8 00:00:37.9 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:45:00.0 00:09:07.2 01:00:52.8 00:02:05.9 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 13 19:49:36.0 00:11:06.9 01:03:29.1 00:04:42.2 6.0
7   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 15 20:01:04.0 00:18:48.6 01:07:15.4 00:08:28.5 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 20:00:00.0 00:12:15.3 01:12:44.7 00:13:57.8 8.0
9   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 16 20:10:00.0 00:11:58.2 01:23:01.8 00:24:14.9 9.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:14:32.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:12:49.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 3, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.70

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:15:00.0 00:07:04.8 00:27:55.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:33.1 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:11.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:35.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, July 3, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.36

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:27:19.0 00:03:42.3 00:53:36.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 3 19:30:32.0 00:05:07.8 00:55:24.2 00:01:47.5 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 4 19:33:57.0 00:06:50.4 00:57:06.6 00:03:29.9 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:35:52.0 00:07:07.5 00:58:44.5 00:05:07.8 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:45:28.0 00:11:41.1 00:58:46.9 00:05:10.2 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 6 19:37:39.0 00:08:33.0 00:59:06.0 00:05:29.3 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:44:29.0 00:10:15.6 00:59:13.4 00:05:36.7 7.0
8   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:43:22.0 00:09:07.2 00:59:14.8 00:05:38.1 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:46:23.0 00:11:58.2 00:59:24.8 00:05:48.1 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:39:06.0 00:08:33.0 01:00:33.0 00:06:56.3 10.0
11   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:45:00.0 00:09:07.2 01:00:52.8 00:07:16.1 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 13 19:49:36.0 00:11:06.9 01:03:29.1 00:09:52.4 12.0
13   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 15 20:01:04.0 00:18:48.6 01:07:15.4 00:13:38.7 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 20:00:00.0 00:12:15.3 01:12:44.7 00:19:08.0 14.0
15   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 16 20:10:00.0 00:11:58.2 01:23:01.8 00:29:25.1 15.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:14:32.1 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:12:49.5 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:07:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 2, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.