Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - Race 5

Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 15, 2013 6:17:00 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:25:10.0 00:03:24.4 00:51:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:27:25.0 00:04:43.0 00:52:42.0 00:00:56.4 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:32:22.0 00:07:51.6 00:54:30.4 00:02:44.8 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:32:13.0 00:06:17.3 00:55:55.7 00:04:10.1 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:34:06.0 00:06:33.0 00:57:33.0 00:05:47.4 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:42:40.0 00:07:51.6 01:04:48.4 00:13:02.8 6.0
DNS   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNS No Time 00:07:20.2 No Time No Time DNS(1) 9.0T
SCP/9.0   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNS No Time 00:07:20.2 -00:07:20.2 -00:59:05.8 SCP/9.0(2) 9.0T

Notes

(1)Bad Medicine protests Intrigue
(2)Intrigue accepts Scoring Penality
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:38:19.0 00:08:23.0 00:54:56.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:42:05.0 00:11:47.4 00:55:17.6 00:00:21.6 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 3 19:41:58.0 00:10:44.5 00:56:13.5 00:01:17.5 (1) 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 2 19:41:33.0 00:10:13.1 00:56:19.9 00:01:24.0 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:43:03.0 00:11:00.2 00:57:02.8 00:02:06.8 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:42:21.0 00:08:23.0 00:58:58.0 00:04:02.0 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 8 19:46:23.0 00:11:16.0 01:00:07.0 00:05:11.1 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 9 19:48:53.0 00:13:21.7 01:00:31.3 00:05:35.3 8.0
9   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 19:58:02.0 00:17:17.5 01:05:44.5 00:10:48.5 9.0
10   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 5 19:42:21.0 00:09:25.9 00:57:55.1 00:02:59.1 DSQ(2) 11.0
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNC No Time 00:11:00.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Fog Dog protests Monkey Business
(2)Monkey Business is Disqualified
(3)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.24

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 1 19:48:26.0 00:09:16.2 00:59:09.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:09:53.3 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:09:25.5 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:23.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 25, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.09

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:25:10.0 00:03:24.4 00:51:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:27:25.0 00:04:43.0 00:52:42.0 00:00:56.4 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:32:22.0 00:07:51.6 00:54:30.4 00:02:44.8 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:38:19.0 00:08:23.0 00:54:56.0 00:03:10.3 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:42:05.0 00:11:47.4 00:55:17.6 00:03:32.0 5.0
6   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:32:13.0 00:06:17.3 00:55:55.7 00:04:10.1 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 8 19:41:58.0 00:10:44.5 00:56:13.5 00:04:27.8 (1) 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 7 19:41:33.0 00:10:13.1 00:56:19.9 00:04:34.3 8.0
9T   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 19:43:03.0 00:11:00.2 00:57:02.8 00:05:17.1 9.0T
SCP/9.0   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNS No Time 00:07:20.2 -00:07:20.2 -00:59:05.8 SCP/9.0(2) 9.0T
11   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:34:06.0 00:06:33.0 00:57:33.0 00:05:47.4 10.0
12   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 11 19:42:21.0 00:08:23.0 00:58:58.0 00:07:12.3 11.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 19:46:23.0 00:11:16.0 01:00:07.0 00:08:21.4 12.0
14   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 19:48:53.0 00:13:21.7 01:00:31.3 00:08:45.6 13.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 14 19:42:40.0 00:07:51.6 01:04:48.4 00:13:02.8 14.0
16   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 16 19:58:02.0 00:17:17.5 01:05:44.5 00:13:58.8 15.0
17T   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 10 19:42:21.0 00:09:25.9 00:57:55.1 00:06:09.4 DSQ(3) 19.0T
DNS   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNS No Time 00:07:20.2 No Time No Time DNS(4) 19.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNC No Time 00:11:00.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0

Notes

(1)Fog Dog protests Monkey Business
(2)Intrigue accepts Scoring Penality
(3)Monkey Business is Disqualified
(4)Bad Medicine protests Intrigue

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 25, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.