Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - Race 4

Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, June 19, 2013 8:14:40 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:37:03.0 00:04:14.3 01:02:48.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:37:50.0 00:03:03.7 01:04:46.3 00:01:57.6 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:42:55.0 00:05:39.1 01:07:15.9 00:04:27.2 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:44:01.0 00:06:35.6 01:07:25.4 00:04:36.7 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:45:29.0 00:05:53.2 01:09:35.8 00:06:47.1 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 8 19:57:48.0 00:07:03.9 01:20:44.1 00:17:55.4 6.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:03.9 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:35.6 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 18, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.71

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:47:58.0 00:07:32.2 01:05:25.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 7 19:56:00.0 00:08:28.7 01:12:31.3 00:07:05.5 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 20:08:25.0 00:10:35.8 01:22:49.2 00:17:23.3 3.0
4   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 20:09:19.0 00:09:39.3 01:24:39.7 00:19:13.8 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 11 20:13:57.0 00:07:32.2 01:31:24.8 00:25:59.0 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 12 20:25:40.0 00:09:11.1 01:41:28.9 00:36:03.1 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 20:28:16.0 00:10:07.6 01:43:08.4 00:37:42.6 7.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:15:32.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:12:00.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNC No Time 00:09:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:09:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 18, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.71

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:06:25.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:06:07.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:06:01.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:12.7 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 18, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.01

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:37:03.0 00:04:14.3 01:02:48.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:37:50.0 00:03:03.7 01:04:46.3 00:01:57.6 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:47:58.0 00:07:32.2 01:05:25.8 00:02:37.2 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN & TOM COZZENS 72 3 19:42:55.0 00:05:39.1 01:07:15.9 00:04:27.2 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:44:01.0 00:06:35.6 01:07:25.4 00:04:36.7 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:45:29.0 00:05:53.2 01:09:35.8 00:06:47.1 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 7 19:56:00.0 00:08:28.7 01:12:31.3 00:09:42.7 7.0
8   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 8 19:57:48.0 00:07:03.9 01:20:44.1 00:17:55.4 8.0
9   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 20:08:25.0 00:10:35.8 01:22:49.2 00:20:00.5 9.0
10   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 20:09:19.0 00:09:39.3 01:24:39.7 00:21:51.0 10.0
11   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 11 20:13:57.0 00:07:32.2 01:31:24.8 00:28:36.2 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 12 20:25:40.0 00:09:11.1 01:41:28.9 00:38:40.3 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 13 20:28:16.0 00:10:07.6 01:43:08.4 00:40:19.8 13.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:15:32.6 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:12:00.6 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNC No Time 00:09:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 DNC No Time 00:09:53.5 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:03.9 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:35.6 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.