Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - Race 3

Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 11, 2013 9:00:30 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:30:13.0 00:05:46.7 00:54:26.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 3 19:34:30.0 00:09:37.8 00:54:52.2 00:00:25.9 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:35:49.0 00:09:37.8 00:56:11.2 00:01:44.9 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:36:57.0 00:08:59.3 00:57:57.7 00:03:31.4 4.0
5   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:49:15.0 00:08:59.3 01:10:15.7 00:15:49.4 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:49:50.0 00:08:01.5 01:11:48.5 00:17:22.2 6.0
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:07:42.2 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:04:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 12, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.42

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:46:42.0 00:14:26.7 00:57:15.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:46:09.0 00:11:33.4 00:59:35.6 00:02:20.3 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:46:22.0 00:10:16.3 01:01:05.7 00:03:50.4 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:48:34.0 00:10:16.3 01:03:17.7 00:06:02.4 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:51:55.0 00:13:09.7 01:03:45.3 00:06:30.0 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 13 19:54:51.0 00:13:28.9 01:06:22.1 00:09:06.8 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 19:57:31.0 00:13:48.2 01:08:42.8 00:11:27.5 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 15 19:57:42.0 00:12:31.1 01:10:10.9 00:12:55.6 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:01:48.0 00:16:22.3 01:10:25.7 00:13:10.4 9.0
10   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 17 20:08:00.0 00:13:28.9 01:19:31.1 00:22:15.8 10.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:21:11.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 12, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.42

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 2 19:33:03.0 00:08:24.0 00:44:39.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:08:57.6 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:08:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:04.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, June 12, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.80

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:30:13.0 00:05:46.7 00:54:26.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 3 19:34:30.0 00:09:37.8 00:54:52.2 00:00:25.9 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 4 19:35:49.0 00:09:37.8 00:56:11.2 00:01:44.9 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:46:42.0 00:14:26.7 00:57:15.3 00:02:49.0 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:36:57.0 00:08:59.3 00:57:57.7 00:03:31.4 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:46:09.0 00:11:33.4 00:59:35.6 00:05:09.3 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:46:22.0 00:10:16.3 01:01:05.7 00:06:39.4 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:48:34.0 00:10:16.3 01:03:17.7 00:08:51.4 8.0
9   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:51:55.0 00:13:09.7 01:03:45.3 00:09:19.0 9.0
10   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 13 19:54:51.0 00:13:28.9 01:06:22.1 00:11:55.8 10.0
11   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 14 19:57:31.0 00:13:48.2 01:08:42.8 00:14:16.5 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 15 19:57:42.0 00:12:31.1 01:10:10.9 00:15:44.5 12.0
13   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 10 19:49:15.0 00:08:59.3 01:10:15.7 00:15:49.4 13.0
14   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:01:48.0 00:16:22.3 01:10:25.7 00:15:59.4 14.0
15   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 11 19:49:50.0 00:08:01.5 01:11:48.5 00:17:22.2 15.0
16   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 17 20:08:00.0 00:13:28.9 01:19:31.1 00:25:04.8 16.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:21:11.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:07:42.2 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:04:10.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 11, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.