Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - Race 2

Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, June 5, 2013 7:54:28 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 20:03:33.0 00:06:05.6 01:27:27.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 20:06:42.0 00:04:24.0 01:32:18.0 00:04:50.6 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 20:14:54.0 00:09:28.7 01:35:25.3 00:07:57.9 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 20:14:03.0 00:08:27.7 01:35:35.3 00:08:07.8 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 7 20:22:32.0 00:10:09.3 01:42:22.7 00:14:55.3 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 20:28:04.0 00:10:09.3 01:47:54.7 00:20:27.3 6.0
7   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 14 20:28:20.0 00:09:28.7 01:48:51.3 00:21:23.9 7.0
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:08:07.4 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.77

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 20:16:25.0 00:10:49.9 01:30:35.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 20:22:48.0 00:15:13.9 01:32:34.1 00:01:59.0 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 20:22:24.0 00:13:52.7 01:33:31.3 00:02:56.2 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 10 20:23:14.0 00:12:11.2 01:36:02.8 00:05:27.8 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 11 20:24:44.0 00:13:12.1 01:36:31.9 00:05:56.8 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 20:26:07.0 00:14:13.0 01:36:54.0 00:06:18.9 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 20:22:54.0 00:10:49.9 01:37:04.1 00:06:29.0 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 20:28:50.0 00:14:33.3 01:39:16.7 00:08:41.6 8.0
9   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:34:08.0 00:17:15.8 01:41:52.2 00:11:17.1 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 17 20:49:34.0 00:22:20.5 01:52:13.5 00:21:38.5 10.0
DNF   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNF No Time 00:14:13.0 No Time No Time DNF 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.77

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:10:01.2 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:10:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:10:11.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:40.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 4, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.34

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 20:03:33.0 00:06:05.6 01:27:27.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 20:16:25.0 00:10:49.9 01:30:35.1 00:03:07.7 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 20:06:42.0 00:04:24.0 01:32:18.0 00:04:50.6 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 20:22:48.0 00:15:13.9 01:32:34.1 00:05:06.6 4.0
5   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 6 20:22:24.0 00:13:52.7 01:33:31.3 00:06:03.9 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 20:14:54.0 00:09:28.7 01:35:25.3 00:07:57.9 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 20:14:03.0 00:08:27.7 01:35:35.3 00:08:07.8 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 10 20:23:14.0 00:12:11.2 01:36:02.8 00:08:35.4 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 11 20:24:44.0 00:13:12.1 01:36:31.9 00:09:04.5 9.0
10   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 12 20:26:07.0 00:14:13.0 01:36:54.0 00:09:26.6 10.0
11   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 20:22:54.0 00:10:49.9 01:37:04.1 00:09:36.7 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 20:28:50.0 00:14:33.3 01:39:16.7 00:11:49.3 12.0
13   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 16 20:34:08.0 00:17:15.8 01:41:52.2 00:14:24.8 13.0
14   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 7 20:22:32.0 00:10:09.3 01:42:22.7 00:14:55.3 14.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 20:28:04.0 00:10:09.3 01:47:54.7 00:20:27.3 15.0
16   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 14 20:28:20.0 00:09:28.7 01:48:51.3 00:21:23.9 16.0
17   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 17 20:49:34.0 00:22:20.5 01:52:13.5 00:24:46.1 17.0
DNF   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNF No Time 00:14:13.0 No Time No Time DNF 19.0
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:08:07.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on June 5, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.