Sonic Drive-In Summer Series - Race 1

Sonic Drive-In Summer Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 28, 2013 8:08:16 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 2 19:10:30.0 00:05:26.7 00:35:03.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:10:14.0 00:03:16.0 00:36:58.0 00:01:54.7 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 19:10:34.0 00:02:21.6 00:38:12.4 00:03:09.1 3.0
4   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:12:50.0 00:04:32.2 00:38:17.8 00:03:14.4 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:13:46.0 00:05:04.9 00:38:41.1 00:03:37.8 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:17:13.0 00:05:26.7 00:41:46.3 00:06:43.0 6.0
DNF   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNF No Time 00:05:04.9 No Time No Time DNF 8.0
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:04:21.4 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 29, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.63

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:15:38.0 00:05:48.5 00:34:49.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:17:00.0 00:05:48.5 00:36:11.5 00:01:22.0 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:20:08.0 00:07:37.4 00:37:30.6 00:02:41.1 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:21:50.0 00:08:10.0 00:38:40.0 00:03:50.4 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:22:12.0 00:07:48.3 00:39:23.7 00:04:34.2 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:21:56.0 00:07:26.5 00:39:29.5 00:04:40.0 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 13 19:22:41.0 00:07:04.7 00:40:36.3 00:05:46.8 7.0
8   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 19:25:45.0 00:09:15.4 00:41:29.6 00:06:40.1 8.0
9   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 14 19:23:39.0 00:06:32.0 00:42:07.0 00:07:17.4 9.0
DNF   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNF No Time 00:07:37.4 No Time No Time DNF 11.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:11:58.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 29, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.63

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:07:40.8 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:08:11.5 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:48.5 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:49.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 29, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.56

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:15:38.0 00:05:48.5 00:34:49.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH BETHEL 90 2 19:10:30.0 00:05:26.7 00:35:03.3 00:00:13.8 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:17:00.0 00:05:48.5 00:36:11.5 00:01:22.0 3.0
4   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:10:14.0 00:03:16.0 00:36:58.0 00:02:08.5 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:20:08.0 00:07:37.4 00:37:30.6 00:02:41.1 5.0
6   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 3 19:10:34.0 00:02:21.6 00:38:12.4 00:03:22.9 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:12:50.0 00:04:32.2 00:38:17.8 00:03:28.2 7.0
8   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:21:50.0 00:08:10.0 00:38:40.0 00:03:50.4 8.0
9   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:13:46.0 00:05:04.9 00:38:41.1 00:03:51.6 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:22:12.0 00:07:48.3 00:39:23.7 00:04:34.2 10.0
11   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:21:56.0 00:07:26.5 00:39:29.5 00:04:40.0 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 13 19:22:41.0 00:07:04.7 00:40:36.3 00:05:46.8 12.0
13   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 19:25:45.0 00:09:15.4 00:41:29.6 00:06:40.1 13.0
14   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 8 19:17:13.0 00:05:26.7 00:41:46.3 00:06:56.8 14.0
15   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 14 19:23:39.0 00:06:32.0 00:42:07.0 00:07:17.4 15.0
DNF   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNF No Time 00:07:37.4 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNF   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNF No Time 00:05:04.9 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:11:58.7 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:04:21.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 28, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.