Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series - Race 6

Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 21, 2013 8:20:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:14:35.0 00:03:34.9 00:41:00.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:15:00.0 00:02:35.2 00:42:24.8 00:01:24.7 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:20:19.0 00:05:34.3 00:44:44.7 00:03:44.6 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:21:03.0 00:05:58.2 00:45:04.8 00:04:04.7 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:20:56.0 00:04:58.5 00:45:57.5 00:04:57.4 5.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:05:34.3 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:04:46.6 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 22, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.98

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 7 19:31:07.0 00:08:57.3 00:42:09.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:28:58.0 00:06:22.1 00:42:35.9 00:00:26.2 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:32:19.0 00:06:22.1 00:45:56.9 00:03:47.2 3.0
4   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:33:38.0 00:07:09.8 00:46:28.2 00:04:18.5 4.0
5   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 11 19:35:26.0 00:08:33.4 00:46:52.6 00:04:42.9 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 10 19:34:39.0 00:07:45.7 00:46:53.3 00:04:43.6 6.0
7   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 19:37:35.0 00:10:08.9 00:47:26.1 00:05:16.4 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:36:05.0 00:08:33.4 00:47:31.6 00:05:21.9 8.0
9   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 13 19:36:51.0 00:08:21.5 00:48:29.5 00:06:19.8 9.0
10   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 14 19:36:57.0 00:08:09.5 00:48:47.5 00:06:37.8 10.0
11   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 17 19:44:04.0 00:13:08.0 00:50:56.0 00:08:46.3 11.0
12   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 16 19:40:42.0 00:08:21.5 00:52:20.5 00:10:10.8 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 22, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.98

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNF No Time 00:07:03.0 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:31.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:35.1 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 22, 2013 18:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.35

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:14:35.0 00:03:34.9 00:41:00.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 7 19:31:07.0 00:08:57.3 00:42:09.7 00:01:09.6 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:15:00.0 00:02:35.2 00:42:24.8 00:01:24.7 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:28:58.0 00:06:22.1 00:42:35.9 00:01:35.8 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:20:19.0 00:05:34.3 00:44:44.7 00:03:44.6 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 5 19:21:03.0 00:05:58.2 00:45:04.8 00:04:04.7 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 8 19:32:19.0 00:06:22.1 00:45:56.9 00:04:56.8 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:20:56.0 00:04:58.5 00:45:57.5 00:04:57.4 8.0
9   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 9 19:33:38.0 00:07:09.8 00:46:28.2 00:05:28.1 9.0
10   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 11 19:35:26.0 00:08:33.4 00:46:52.6 00:05:52.5 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 10 19:34:39.0 00:07:45.7 00:46:53.3 00:05:53.3 11.0
12   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 15 19:37:35.0 00:10:08.9 00:47:26.1 00:06:26.0 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 12 19:36:05.0 00:08:33.4 00:47:31.6 00:06:31.5 13.0
14   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 13 19:36:51.0 00:08:21.5 00:48:29.5 00:07:29.4 14.0
15   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 14 19:36:57.0 00:08:09.5 00:48:47.5 00:07:47.4 15.0
16   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 17 19:44:04.0 00:13:08.0 00:50:56.0 00:09:55.9 16.0
17   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 16 19:40:42.0 00:08:21.5 00:52:20.5 00:11:20.4 17.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:05:34.3 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:04:46.6 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 22, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.