Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series - Race 5

Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 8:33:20 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:26:00.0 00:03:03.3 00:52:56.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:28:11.0 00:04:13.8 00:53:57.2 00:01:00.5 2.0
3   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:34:10.0 00:05:52.5 00:58:17.5 00:05:20.8 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:35:16.0 00:06:34.8 00:58:41.2 00:05:44.5 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:51:37.0 00:07:03.0 01:14:34.0 00:21:37.3 5.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:05:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 14, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.70

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:43:55.0 00:07:31.2 01:01:23.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:49:54.0 00:08:27.6 01:06:26.4 00:05:02.6 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:52:36.0 00:09:52.2 01:07:43.8 00:06:20.0 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:52:03.0 00:07:31.2 01:09:31.8 00:08:08.0 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 20:19:40.0 00:10:06.3 01:34:33.7 00:33:09.9 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 11 20:21:30.0 00:09:09.9 01:37:20.1 00:35:56.3 6.0
7   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 13 20:30:10.0 00:11:59.1 01:43:10.9 00:41:47.1 7.0
DNF   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNF No Time 00:15:30.6 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 DNF No Time 00:10:06.3 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNF No Time 00:09:52.2 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:10:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:09:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 14, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.70

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 12 20:22:00.0 00:06:59.4 01:35:00.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:27.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:06.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:33.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 14, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.33

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:26:00.0 00:03:03.3 00:52:56.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:28:11.0 00:04:13.8 00:53:57.2 00:01:00.5 2.0
3   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:34:10.0 00:05:52.5 00:58:17.5 00:05:20.8 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:35:16.0 00:06:34.8 00:58:41.2 00:05:44.5 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:43:55.0 00:07:31.2 01:01:23.8 00:08:27.1 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:49:54.0 00:08:27.6 01:06:26.4 00:13:29.7 6.0
7   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:52:36.0 00:09:52.2 01:07:43.8 00:14:47.1 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:52:03.0 00:07:31.2 01:09:31.8 00:16:35.1 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:51:37.0 00:07:03.0 01:14:34.0 00:21:37.3 9.0
10   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 20:19:40.0 00:10:06.3 01:34:33.7 00:41:37.0 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 11 20:21:30.0 00:09:09.9 01:37:20.1 00:44:23.4 11.0
12   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 13 20:30:10.0 00:11:59.1 01:43:10.9 00:50:14.2 12.0
DNF   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNF No Time 00:15:30.6 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNF   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 DNF No Time 00:10:06.3 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNF   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 DNF No Time 00:09:52.2 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:10:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 DNC No Time 00:09:38.1 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:05:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 15, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.