Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series - Race 4

Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 7, 2013 8:27:06 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:18:49.0 00:03:44.6 00:45:04.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:23:37.0 00:08:03.8 00:45:33.2 00:00:28.8 2.0
3   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:21:46.0 00:05:11.0 00:46:35.0 00:01:30.6 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 4 19:27:19.0 00:08:38.4 00:48:40.6 00:03:36.2 4.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:06:54.7 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 8, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.76

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:33:28.0 00:12:57.6 00:45:30.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:32:58.0 00:12:05.8 00:45:52.2 00:00:21.8 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:32:30.0 00:10:22.1 00:47:07.9 00:01:37.5 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:31:39.0 00:09:13.0 00:47:26.0 00:01:55.6 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 19:35:40.0 00:12:23.0 00:48:17.0 00:02:46.6 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 9 19:34:46.0 00:11:13.9 00:48:32.1 00:03:01.7 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:36:24.0 00:11:48.5 00:49:35.5 00:04:05.1 7.0
8   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 12 19:38:00.0 00:12:05.8 00:50:54.2 00:05:23.8 8.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:19:00.5 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:14:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 DNC No Time 00:12:23.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:13.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 8, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.76

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 DNC No Time 00:07:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:22.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 DNC No Time 00:07:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:39.7 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Wednesday, May 8, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.42

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:18:49.0 00:03:44.6 00:45:04.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:33:28.0 00:12:57.6 00:45:30.4 00:00:26.0 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:23:37.0 00:08:03.8 00:45:33.2 00:00:28.8 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 7 19:32:58.0 00:12:05.8 00:45:52.2 00:00:47.9 4.0
5   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 2 19:21:46.0 00:05:11.0 00:46:35.0 00:01:30.6 5.0
6   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 6 19:32:30.0 00:10:22.1 00:47:07.9 00:02:03.6 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:31:39.0 00:09:13.0 00:47:26.0 00:02:21.7 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 10 19:35:40.0 00:12:23.0 00:48:17.0 00:03:12.6 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 9 19:34:46.0 00:11:13.9 00:48:32.1 00:03:27.7 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 4 19:27:19.0 00:08:38.4 00:48:40.6 00:03:36.2 10.0
11   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 11 19:36:24.0 00:11:48.5 00:49:35.5 00:04:31.2 11.0
12   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 12 19:38:00.0 00:12:05.8 00:50:54.2 00:05:49.9 12.0
DNC   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 DNC No Time 00:19:00.5 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:14:41.3 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 DNC No Time 00:12:23.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:13.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:06:54.7 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 8, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.