Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series - Race 3

Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, May 1, 2013 7:54:56 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:24:31.0 00:04:06.2 00:50:24.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:37:49.0 00:05:42.0 01:02:07.0 00:11:42.2 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:38:56.0 00:06:23.0 01:02:33.0 00:12:08.2 3.0
4   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:45:15.0 00:06:50.4 01:08:24.6 00:17:59.8 4.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:23.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:05:28.3 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 30, 2013 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.56

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:39:50.0 00:09:34.6 00:55:15.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:41:37.0 00:10:15.6 00:56:21.4 00:01:06.0 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:39:43.0 00:07:17.8 00:57:25.2 00:02:09.8 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:40:29.0 00:07:17.8 00:58:11.2 00:02:55.8 4.0
5   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 10 19:43:30.0 00:09:48.2 00:58:41.8 00:03:26.3 5.0
6   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:44:37.0 00:09:20.9 01:00:16.1 00:05:00.7 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 11 19:43:33.0 00:08:12.5 01:00:20.5 00:05:05.1 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:48:21.0 00:09:48.2 01:03:32.8 00:08:17.3 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 14 19:48:13.0 00:08:53.5 01:04:19.5 00:09:04.0 9.0
10   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 16 19:53:44.0 00:09:34.6 01:09:09.4 00:13:54.0 10.0
11   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 17 19:56:19.0 00:11:37.7 01:09:41.3 00:14:25.9 11.0
12   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 18 20:00:21.0 00:15:02.9 01:10:18.1 00:15:02.7 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 30, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.56

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 2 19:34:01.0 00:07:33.1 00:46:27.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 7 19:40:10.0 00:07:04.8 00:53:05.2 00:06:37.3 2.0
DNC   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL HOFSTETTER 183 DNC No Time 00:07:11.9 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:02:35.8 No Time No Time DNC 5.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 30, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.36

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 1 19:24:31.0 00:04:06.2 00:50:24.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 6 19:39:50.0 00:09:34.6 00:55:15.4 00:04:50.7 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 9 19:41:37.0 00:10:15.6 00:56:21.4 00:05:56.6 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:39:43.0 00:07:17.8 00:57:25.2 00:07:00.5 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:40:29.0 00:07:17.8 00:58:11.2 00:07:46.5 5.0
6   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 10 19:43:30.0 00:09:48.2 00:58:41.8 00:08:17.0 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 12 19:44:37.0 00:09:20.9 01:00:16.1 00:09:51.4 7.0
8   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 11 19:43:33.0 00:08:12.5 01:00:20.5 00:09:55.8 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 3 19:37:49.0 00:05:42.0 01:02:07.0 00:11:42.2 9.0
10   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:38:56.0 00:06:23.0 01:02:33.0 00:12:08.2 10.0
11   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 15 19:48:21.0 00:09:48.2 01:03:32.8 00:13:08.0 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 14 19:48:13.0 00:08:53.5 01:04:19.5 00:13:54.7 12.0
13   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:45:15.0 00:06:50.4 01:08:24.6 00:17:59.8 13.0
14   20 HOT SPUD BILL CARRUTH 126 16 19:53:44.0 00:09:34.6 01:09:09.4 00:18:44.7 14.0
15   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 17 19:56:19.0 00:11:37.7 01:09:41.3 00:19:16.6 15.0
16   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 18 20:00:21.0 00:15:02.9 01:10:18.1 00:19:53.4 16.0
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:06:23.0 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:05:28.3 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:02:57.8 No Time No Time DNC 20.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on May 1, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.