Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series - Race 2

Sidewalk Expresso Spring Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, April 24, 2013 7:37:12 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:34:50.0 00:03:22.8 00:56:27.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 4 19:36:18.0 00:04:40.8 00:56:37.2 00:00:10.0 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:42:09.0 00:07:16.8 00:59:52.2 00:03:25.0 3.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:06:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 23, 2013 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.20

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:45:00.0 00:08:19.2 00:56:40.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:49:39.0 00:11:42.0 00:57:57.0 00:01:16.2 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:51:16.0 00:10:55.2 01:00:20.8 00:03:40.0 3.0
4   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 19:51:31.0 00:10:39.6 01:00:51.4 00:04:10.6 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 11 19:52:32.0 00:11:10.8 01:01:21.2 00:04:40.4 5.0
6   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 12 19:53:20.0 00:11:10.8 01:02:09.2 00:05:28.4 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 13 19:57:55.0 00:10:08.4 01:07:46.6 00:11:05.8 7.0
8   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 14 20:06:45.0 00:17:09.6 01:09:35.4 00:12:54.6 8.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:13:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 DNC No Time 00:08:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 23, 2013 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.20

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   72 PARATUS JAMISON CALDWELL 192 1 19:34:44.0 00:09:16.8 00:40:27.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   NONE SAILS CALL MICHAEL 183 3 19:35:47.0 00:08:50.7 00:41:56.3 00:01:29.1 2.0
3   169 EL FARO CARL ENGEL 180 7 19:48:46.0 00:08:42.0 00:55:04.0 00:14:36.8 3.0
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:03:11.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 23, 2013 18:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.90

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (18 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:34:50.0 00:03:22.8 00:56:27.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   319 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 4 19:36:18.0 00:04:40.8 00:56:37.2 00:00:10.0 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:45:00.0 00:08:19.2 00:56:40.8 00:00:13.6 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:49:39.0 00:11:42.0 00:57:57.0 00:01:29.8 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:42:09.0 00:07:16.8 00:59:52.2 00:03:25.0 5.0
6   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 9 19:51:16.0 00:10:55.2 01:00:20.8 00:03:53.6 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 10 19:51:31.0 00:10:39.6 01:00:51.4 00:04:24.2 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 129 11 19:52:32.0 00:11:10.8 01:01:21.2 00:04:54.0 8.0
9   73106 THIN FLOAT ML GUNTHER & RICK FRANZ 129 12 19:53:20.0 00:11:10.8 01:02:09.2 00:05:42.0 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 13 19:57:55.0 00:10:08.4 01:07:46.6 00:11:19.4 10.0
11   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 14 20:06:45.0 00:17:09.6 01:09:35.4 00:13:08.2 11.0
DNC   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 153 DNC No Time 00:13:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHON POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 DNC No Time 00:08:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:07:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   93120 INTRIGUE ROBERT CRIMMINS 84 DNC No Time 00:07:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNC No Time 00:06:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on April 24, 2013.

© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.